Profile:
Portorican jazz saxophonist and clarinetist.
Nickname : "Moncho".

Born : August 31, 1904 in Ponce, Puerto Rico.
Died : August 12, 1972 in Santurce, Puerto Rico.
In Groups:
Variations:

Ramon Usera Discography Tracks

HQ CD 146 Ramón "Moncho" Usera* Ramón "Moncho" Usera* - Ramón "Moncho" Usera 1941-1942(CD, Comp, RM) Harlequin HQ CD 146 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
IL0397 Carmita Jimenez Tierra Rica (Bolero) and 3 more… Carmita Jimenez - Carmita Jimenez(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor IL0397 Spain 2017 Sell This Version