Ramon 'Mocho' Usera

Ramon 'Mocho' Usera

Profile:
Portorican jazz saxophonist and clarinetist.
Nickname : "Moncho".

Born : August 31, 1904 in Ponce, Puerto Rico.
Died : August 12, 1972 in Santurce, Puerto Rico.
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Ramon Usera | Viewing Ramon 'Mocho' Usera

Ramon Usera Discography Tracks

Compilations

LATA535 Various Llanto Amargo (as Ramon 'Mocho' Usera) Various - Festival On Cuba Part 1(5xCD, Comp) Weton-Wesgram LATA535 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version