Ramon Usera

Ramon Usera

Profile:
Portorican jazz saxophonist and clarinetist.
Nickname : "Moncho".

Born : August 31, 1904 in Ponce, Puerto Rico.
Died : August 12, 1972 in Santurce, Puerto Rico.
In Groups:
Variations:

Ramon Usera Discography Tracks

Compilations

LATA536 Various Mayoral and 1 more… Various - Festival On Cuba Part 2(5xCD, Comp) Weton-Wesgram LATA536 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
1235 Various Un Italiano En La Habana Various - La Musica De Bella Italia(2xCD, Comp) Musik Soundz 1235 Germany 2010 Sell This Version