Harry Hayes

Real Name:
Henry Richard Hayes.
Profile:
British jazz saxophonist (alto) and teacher.

Born : March 23, 1909 in Marylebone (London), England.
Died : March 17, 2002 in Stoneleigh, Surrey, England.

Harry worked with "Fred Elizalde's Orchestra", Sidney Lipton, Maurice Winnick, Geraldo, Billy Mason, Spike Hughes and others.
In Groups:
Variations: