Larry Gomar

Larry Gomar

Real Name:
Larry H. Gomerdinger.
Profile:
American jazz drummer.
Larry played with Victor Irwin, Dick Robertson, Victor Young (early 1930s), "Smith Ballew's Orchestra" (1934), Paul Whiteman (1934-'37), after worked in the West Coast's film studios.

Born : June 06, 1898 in Newark, Ohio.
Died : January 13, 1952 in California.

Larry Gomar Discography

Compilations

P5 14320 Various Rhythmic Dream Various - Echoes Of The Thirties(5xLP, Album, Comp, Club, Box) Columbia Special Products P5 14320 US 1977 Sell This Version