Ed Cuffee

Ed Cuffee

Real Name:
Edward Emerson Cuffee.
Profile:
American jazz trombonist.

Born : June 07, 1902 in Norfolk, Virginia.
Died : January 03, 1959 in New York City, New York.
In Groups:
Variations:

Ed Cuffee Discography

Compilations

MY 40030 Various Bimbo Various - Giants Of New Orleans Vol. 30(2xLP, Comp) Monkey Records (4) MY 40030 France 1992 Sell This Version