Otto Hardwick

Otto Hardwick

Real Name:
Otto James "Toby" Hardwicke
American jazz saxophonist (tenor).
Otto played (among others) with : Duke Ellington,
Elmer Snowden, Noble Sissle, Chu Berry and Fats Waller.

Born : May 31, 1904 in Washington, D. C. .
Died : August 05, 1970 in Washington, D. C. .
In Groups:

Otto Hardwick Discography


swaggie 850 Fats Waller I Need Someone Like You and 1 more… Fats Waller - Fats Waller 1927-1929(LP, Album, Mono, RE) Swaggie Records swaggie 850 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
DG-120 Various Bouncy and 2 more… Various - A Jam Session By Sarah Vaughan And Other Jazz Stars(LP, Comp) Paris International, Inc. DG-120 US Unknown Sell This Version