Charlie Teagarden

Charlie Teagarden

Real Name:
Charles Teagarden
Profile:
American jazz trumpeter, born 19 July 1913 in Vernon, Texas, USA, died 10 December 1984 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA. Brother of Jack Teagarden.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a307342]

Artist