Chester Hazlett

Chester Hazlett

Real Name:
Chester Hugo Hazlett
Profile:
American jazz clarinetist and saxophonist.

Born : November 07, 1891.
Died : April, 1974 in Turners Falls, Franklin County, Massachusetts.
In Groups:
Variations:

Chester Hazlett Discography

Singles & EPs

DB 664 Chester Hazlett To A Wild Rose / Valse Inspiration(Shellac, 10") Columbia DB 664 UK 1929 Sell This Version
1844-D Chester H. Hazlett* Of The Paul Whiteman Orchestra* Chester H. Hazlett* Of The Paul Whiteman Orchestra* - To A Wild Rose / Valse Inspiration(Shellac, 10") Columbia 1844-D US 1929 Sell This Version