D.C.J. Coleman

Real Name:
David Christopher John Colman
Profile:
Anglo-German radio host, guitarist and songwriter, born September 29, 1944 in Bristol, UK and went to Germany April 30, 1964.
Variations:
[a3073805]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

1A 006-26878 D.C.J. Coleman - Take A Look At Me album art Pussycat (2) Take A Look At Me (as Dave Colman) Pussycat (2) - Take A Look At Me(7", Single) EMI 1A 006-26878 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
RA-Z-1118 D.C.J. Coleman - You Turn Me On album art Janie Dallas You Turn Me On (as D. Colman) Janie Dallas - You Turn Me On(7", Single) Ranger Records (3) RA-Z-1118 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
D.C.J. Coleman - After All album art Pussycat (2) I'm Still In Love With You (as D. Colman) Pussycat (2) - After All (Album) EMI, EMI Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
16 088 D.C.J. Coleman - Goldies!!! album art Pussycat (2) Take A Look At Me Pussycat (2) - Goldies!!!(CD, Comp) LaserLight Digital 16 088 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
7243 5 98263 0 1 D.C.J. Coleman - The Complete Collection album art Pussycat (2) Take A Look At Me (as D. Coleman) Pussycat (2) - The Complete Collection(3xCD, Comp + DVD + Box) EMI 7243 5 98263 0 1 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
8974 D.C.J. Coleman - 20 Traditional Country Hits album art Various You Turn Me On (as D. Colemand) Various - 20 Traditional Country Hits(LP, Comp, S/Edition) Silva 8974 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version