Arville Harris

Real Name:
Arville S. Harris
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist and clarinetist, nicknamed "Bunky", born 1904 in St. Louis, Missouri, died 1954 in New York City, New York.
Brother of Leroy Harris (2).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

MY 40030 Arville Harris - Giants Of New Orleans Vol. 30 album art Various Bimbo Various - Giants Of New Orleans Vol. 30(2xLP, Comp) Monkey Records (4) MY 40030 France Unknown Sell This Version