Arville Harris

Real Name:
Arville S. Harris.
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist & clarinetist.
Nickname : "Bunky".

Born : 1904 in St. Louis, Missouri.
Died : 1954 in New York City, New York.
In Groups:
Variations:

Arville Harris Discography Tracks

Compilations

MY 40030 Arville Harris - Giants Of New Orleans Vol. 30 album art Various Bimbo Various - Giants Of New Orleans Vol. 30(2xLP, Comp) Monkey Records (4) MY 40030 France 1992 Sell This Version