Frances Langford

Real Name:
Frances Newbern
Profile:
American singer and actress.

Born : April 04, 1913 in Lakeland, Florida.
Died : July 11, 2005 in Jensen Beach, Florida.
Sites:
Variations:

Frances Langford Discography Tracks

Albums

Frances Langford - Showboat - Selections album art Bing Crosby, Kenny Baker (2), Tony Martin (3), Frances Langford Bing Crosby, Kenny Baker (2), Tony Martin (3), Frances Langford - Showboat - Selections (Album) Decca US 1949 Sell This Version
Frances Langford - The Bickersons Starring Don Ameche And Frances Langford album art Don Ameche And Frances Langford Don Ameche And Frances Langford - The Bickersons Starring Don Ameche And Frances Langford (Album) Columbia US 1961 Sell This Version
Frances Langford - The Bickersons Fight Back album art Don Ameche And Frances Langford Don Ameche And Frances Langford - The Bickersons Fight Back (Album) Columbia Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Frances Langford - Sings Old Songs For Old Friends album art Frances Langford Sings Old Songs For Old Friends Capitol Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Frances Langford - The Bickersons Original Radio Comedy Classics From 1947 And 1948 album art Don Ameche And Frances Langford Don Ameche And Frances Langford - The Bickersons Original Radio Comedy Classics From 1947 And 1948 (Comp) Radiola, Radiola US 1980 Sell This Version
3MR-4 Frances Langford - The Return of The Bickersons! album art Don Ameche, Frances Langford Don Ameche, Frances Langford - The Return of The Bickersons!(3xLP, Mono) The Radiola Company 3MR-4 USA & Canada 1986 Sell This Version
392 Don Ameche And Frances Langford Don Ameche And Frances Langford - The Bickersons(Cass, Album) Radio Reruns 392 US 1986 Sell This Version
A-505 Frances Langford - Victor Herbert  album art Bing Crosby With Frances Langford Bing Crosby With Frances Langford - Victor Herbert (3xShellac, 10", Album) Decca A-505 US Unknown Sell This Version
1219, 1220 Frances Langford - Frances Langford Sings In Vietnam album art Frances Langford Frances Langford Sings In Vietnam(LP, Album) Outrigger Records, Outrigger Records 1219, 1220 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Frances Langford - I Feel A Song Comin' On / Then You've Never Been Blue album art Frances Langford With Mahlon Merrick And His Music* Frances Langford With Mahlon Merrick And His Music* - I Feel A Song Comin' On / Then You've Never Been Blue Brunswick Australia 1935 Sell This Version
G22570 Frances Langford - Speaking Confidentially / I'm In The Mood For Love album art Frances Langford With Mahlon Merrick And His Music* Frances Langford With Mahlon Merrick And His Music* - Speaking Confidentially / I'm In The Mood For Love(Shellac, 10") Regal Zonophone G22570 Australia 1935 Sell This Version
939 Frances Langford - I've Got You Under My Skin / Rap Tap On Wood album art Frances Langford With Jimmy Dorsey And His Orchestra Frances Langford With Jimmy Dorsey And His Orchestra - I've Got You Under My Skin / Rap Tap On Wood(Shellac, 10") Decca 939 US 1936 Sell This Version
902 Frances Langford When Did You Leave Heaven? / Deep Shadows(Shellac, 10") Decca 902 US 1936 Sell This Version
15027 Frances Langford - Pennies From Heaven album art Bing Crosby, Frances Langford, Louis Armstrong Bing Crosby, Frances Langford, Louis Armstrong - Pennies From Heaven(Shellac, 12") Decca 15027 US 1936 Sell This Version
Frances Langford - Harbor Lights / My Cabin Of Dreams album art Frances Langford With Sam Koki And His Islanders Frances Langford With Sam Koki And His Islanders - Harbor Lights / My Cabin Of Dreams Decca Canada 1937 Sell This Version
1558 Frances Langford - Silhouetted In The Moonlight / Can't Teach My Old Heart New Tricks album art Frances Langford Silhouetted In The Moonlight / Can't Teach My Old Heart New Tricks(Shellac, 10") Decca 1558 US 1937 Sell This Version
X1144 Frances Langford - I Don't Want To Make History / The Hills Of Old Wyomin' album art Frances Langford I Don't Want To Make History / The Hills Of Old Wyomin'(Shellac, 10") Decca X1144 Australia 1937 Sell This Version
1440 Frances Langford - So Many Memories / Stardust On The Moon  album art Frances Langford With Sam Koki And His Islanders Frances Langford With Sam Koki And His Islanders - So Many Memories / Stardust On The Moon (Shellac, 10") Decca 1440 US 1937 Sell This Version
1542 Frances Langford - Once In A While / Farewell My Love album art Frances Langford With Harry Sosnik And His Orchestra Frances Langford With Harry Sosnik And His Orchestra - Once In A While / Farewell My Love(Shellac, 10") Decca 1542 US 1937 Sell This Version
Frances Langford - This Can't Be Love / The Shortest Day Of The Year album art Rudy Vallee And Frances Langford Rudy Vallee And Frances Langford - This Can't Be Love / The Shortest Day Of The Year Decca US 1938 Sell This Version
1577 Frances Langford - Sweet Someone / I'm Gettin' Sentimental Over You album art Frances Langford Sweet Someone / I'm Gettin' Sentimental Over You(Shellac, 10") Decca 1577 US 1938 Sell This Version
X1408 Frances Langford - Sweet Heartache / Was It Rain? album art Frances Langford Sweet Heartache / Was It Rain?(Shellac, 10") Decca X1408 Australia 1938 Sell This Version
2124 Frances Langford With The Paul Taylor Choristers Frances Langford With The Paul Taylor Choristers - Serenade / The Last Rose Of Summer(Shellac, 10") Decca 2124 US 1938 Sell This Version
1760 Frances Langford - Please Be Kind / At Your Beck And Call album art Frances Langford With Harry Sosnik And His Orchestra Frances Langford With Harry Sosnik And His Orchestra - Please Be Kind / At Your Beck And Call(Shellac, 10") Decca 1760 US 1938 Sell This Version
1831 Frances Langford With Harry Sosnik And His Orchestra Frances Langford With Harry Sosnik And His Orchestra - Night And Day / Then You've Never Been Blue(Shellac, 10") Decca 1831 US 1938 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit