Frances Langford

Frances Langford

Real Name:
Frances Newbern
Profile:
American singer and actress.

Born : April 04, 1913 in Lakeland, Florida.
Died : July 11, 2005 in Jensen Beach, Florida.
Sites:
Variations:

Frances Langford Discography

Albums

Bing Crosby, Kenny Baker (2), Tony Martin (3), Frances Langford Bing Crosby, Kenny Baker (2), Tony Martin (3), Frances Langford - Showboat - Selections (Album) Decca US 1949 Sell This Version
Don Ameche And Frances Langford Don Ameche And Frances Langford - The Bickersons Fight Back (Album) Columbia Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Don Ameche And Frances Langford Don Ameche And Frances Langford - The Bickersons Starring Don Ameche And Frances Langford (Album) Columbia US 1962 Sell This Version
Frances Langford Sings Old Songs For Old Friends Capitol Records US 1963 Sell This Version
392 Don Ameche And Frances Langford Don Ameche And Frances Langford - The Bickersons(Cass, Album) Radio Reruns 392 US 1986 Sell This Version
A-505 Bing Crosby With Frances Langford Bing Crosby With Frances Langford - Victor Herbert (3xShellac, 10", Album) Decca A-505 US Unknown Sell This Version
1219, 1220 Frances Langford Frances Langford Sings In Vietnam(LP, Album) Outrigger Records, Outrigger Records 1219, 1220 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7512 Frances Langford With Mahlon Merrick And His Music* Frances Langford With Mahlon Merrick And His Music* - I Feel A Song Comin' On / Then You've Never Been Blue(Shellac, 10") Brunswick 7512 US 1935 Sell This Version
902 Frances Langford When Did You Leave Heaven? / Deep Shadows(Shellac, 10") Decca 902 US 1936 Sell This Version
15027 Bing Crosby, Frances Langford, Louis Armstrong Bing Crosby, Frances Langford, Louis Armstrong - Pennies From Heaven(Shellac, 12") Decca 15027 US 1936 Sell This Version
1558 Frances Langford Silhouetted In The Moonlight / Can't Teach My Old Heart New Tricks(Shellac, 10") Decca 1558 US 1937 Sell This Version
1440 Frances Langford With Sam Koki And His Islanders Frances Langford With Sam Koki And His Islanders - So Many Memories / Stardust On The Moon (Shellac, 10") Decca 1440 US 1937 Sell This Version
1441 Frances Langford Harbor Lights / My Cabin Of Dreams(Shellac, 10") Decca 1441 Canada 1937 Sell This Version
1542 Frances Langford With Harry Sosnik And His Orchestra Frances Langford With Harry Sosnik And His Orchestra - Once In A While / Farewell My Love(Shellac, 10") Decca 1542 US 1937 Sell This Version
Rudy Vallee And Frances Langford Rudy Vallee And Frances Langford - This Can't Be Love / The Shortest Day Of The Year Decca US 1938 Sell This Version
2124 Frances Langford With The Paul Taylor Choristers Frances Langford With The Paul Taylor Choristers - Serenade / The Last Rose Of Summer(Shellac, 10") Decca 2124 US 1938 Sell This Version
1760 Frances Langford With Harry Sosnik And His Orchestra Frances Langford With Harry Sosnik And His Orchestra - Please Be Kind / At Your Beck And Call(Shellac, 10") Decca 1760 US 1938 Sell This Version
Bing Crosby & Frances Langford Bing Crosby & Frances Langford - Gipsy Love Song / I'm Falling In Love With Someone Brunswick US 1939 Sell This Version
2861 Frances Langford With Harry Sosnik And His Orchestra Frances Langford With Harry Sosnik And His Orchestra - Moonglow / The Boulevard Of Broken Dreams(Shellac, 10") Decca 2861 US 1939 Sell This Version
2247 Frances Langford Falling In Love With Love / You Have Cast Your Shadow On The Sea(Shellac, 10") Decca 2247 US 1939 Sell This Version
2595 Frances Langford The Man With The Mandolin / Echoes Of Hawaii(Shellac, 10") Decca 2595 US 1939 Sell This Version
2376 Frances Langford This Is It / It's All Yours(Shellac, 10") Decca 2376 US 1939 Sell This Version
3345 Frances Langford Love Lies / And So Do I(Shellac, 10") Decca 3345 US 1940 Sell This Version
3050 Frances Langford With Harry Sosnik And His Orchestra Frances Langford With Harry Sosnik And His Orchestra - When You Wish Upon A Star / With The Wind And The Rain In Your Hair(Shellac, 10") Decca 3050 US 1940 Sell This Version
Frances Langford With Dick McIntire And His Harmony Hawaiians Frances Langford With Dick McIntire And His Harmony Hawaiians - Lovely Hula Hands / South Sea Sadie Decca US 1941 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit