Ad

DePriest Wheeler

DePriest Wheeler

Real Name:DePriest E. B. Wheeler
Profile:

American jazz trombonist.

Born : 1903 in Kansas City, Missouri.
Died : April 10, 1998 in St. Albans, New York.

Sites:adp.library.ucsb.edu
In Groups:Andy Preer And The Cotton Club Orchestra, Cab Calloway And His Cotton Club Orchestra, Cab Calloway And His Orchestra, The Missourians
Variations:
Viewing All | DePriest Wheeler

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0