Hall Johnson

Real Name:
Francis Hall Johnson
Profile:
Afro-american composer and arranger, born in Athens, Georgia on March 12, 1888, died in New York City on April 30, 1970.
Variations:

Compilations

09026 68152 2 Hall Johnson - The Essential Leontyne Price: Highlights • Extraits • Höhepunkte album art Leontyne Price Ride On, King Jesus Leontyne Price - The Essential Leontyne Price: Highlights • Extraits • Höhepunkte(CD, Comp) BMG Classics 09026 68152 2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
20.3103-HI Hall Johnson - The Sound Of The Movies - The Jazz Singer & Cabin In The Sky album art Various Cabin In The Sky and 2 more… Various - The Sound Of The Movies - The Jazz Singer & Cabin In The Sky (Comp) History 20.3103-HI Germany 1999 Sell This Version
574 1301.10 Hall Johnson - L'Histoire Du Jazz Vocal - The Story Of Vocal Jazz: Part 1 (1911 - 1940) album art Various Good News Various - L'Histoire Du Jazz Vocal - The Story Of Vocal Jazz: Part 1 (1911 - 1940)(10xCD, Comp) Le Chant Du Monde 574 1301.10 France 2004 Sell This Version