Hall Johnson

Real Name:
Francis Hall Johnson
Profile:
Afro-american composer and arranger, born in Athens, Georgia on March 12, 1888, died in New York City on April 30, 1970.
Variations:
[a307439]

Artist

Hall Johnson Discography Tracks

Compilations

20.3103-HI Various Cabin In The Sky and 2 more… Various - The Sound Of The Movies - The Jazz Singer & Cabin In The Sky(2xCD, Comp) History 20.3103-HI Germany 1999 Sell This Version
574 1301.10 Various Good News Various - L'Histoire Du Jazz Vocal - The Story Of Vocal Jazz: Part 1 (1911 - 1940)(10xCD, Comp) Le Chant Du Monde 574 1301.10 France 2004 Sell This Version
203103-311 Various Cabin In The Sky and 2 more… Various - The Sound Of The Movies - The Jazz Singer & Cabin In The Sky(2xCD, Comp) History 203103-311 Germany Unknown Sell This Version