Linda Thompson

Real Name:
Linda Thompson, née Pettifer
Profile:
Not to be confused with American actress and songwriter Linda Thompson (2)

Linda Thompson (born 23 August 1947, Hackney, London, England) is a British folk and folk rock singer and songwriter. She was married to Richard Thompson from 1972 until 1982 with whom she has three children Maimuna, Teddy and Kamila. Grandmother of Zak Hobbs (2).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Linda Thompson - One Clear Moment album art Linda Thompson One Clear Moment (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1985 Sell This Version
Linda Thompson - Fashionably Late album art Linda Thompson Fashionably Late (Album) DBK Works Europe 2002 Sell This Version
CD PR 1256P Linda Thompson A Fashioably Late Coversation with Linda Thompson(CD, Album, Promo) Rounder Records Corp. CD PR 1256P US 2002 Sell This Version
Linda Thompson - Versatile Heart album art Linda Thompson Versatile Heart (Album) Rounder Records US 2007 Sell This Version
533 290-9 Linda Thompson - Live At The BBC album art Richard Thompson Featuring Linda Thompson Richard Thompson Featuring Linda Thompson - Live At The BBC(3xCD + DVD-V, NTSC) Universal Music, BBC Music 533 290-9 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Linda Thompson - Won't Be Long Now album art Linda Thompson Won't Be Long Now (Album) Pettifer Sounds US 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Linda Thompson - Can't Stop The Girl album art Linda Thompson Can't Stop The Girl (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1985 Sell This Version
Linda Thompson - One Clear Moment album art Linda Thompson One Clear Moment (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1985 Sell This Version
none Linda Thompson - Versatile Heart album art Linda Thompson Versatile Heart(CDr, Single) Rounder Records, Decca none UK 2007 Sell This Version

Compilations

HNCD 1379 Linda Thompson - Dreams Fly Away  (A History Of Linda Thompson) album art Linda Thompson Dreams Fly Away (A History Of Linda Thompson)(CD, Comp) Hannibal Records HNCD 1379 UK & US 1996 Sell This Version
FLED 3020 Linda Thompson - Give Me A Sad Song album art Linda Thompson Give Me A Sad Song(CD, Comp) Fledg'ling Records FLED 3020 UK 2001 Sell This Version