Gary Chapman

Real Name:
Gary Winther Chapman
Profile:
American Christian musician, born August 19, 1957 in Waurika, Oklahoma. Father of Sarah Chapman (3). Formerly married to Amy Grant.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LL-1053 Gary Chapman - Sincerely Yours album art Gary Chapman Sincerely Yours(LP, Album) Lamb & Lion Records LL-1053 US 1981 Sell This Version
LL-1066 Gary Chapman - Happenin' album art Gary Chapman Happenin'(LP, Album) Lamb & Lion Records LL-1066 US 1982 Sell This Version
7010028125 Gary Chapman - Everyday Man album art Gary Chapman Everyday Man (Album) Reunion Records 7010028125 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
701 0084 726, 08068 82884-2 Gary Chapman - The Light Inside album art Gary Chapman The Light Inside (Album) Reunion Records, Reunion Records 701 0084 726, 08068 82884-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
701 0109 729, 60234 16200 2 Gary Chapman - Shelter album art Gary Chapman Shelter (Album) Reunion Records, Reunion Records 701 0109 729, 60234 16200 2 US 1996 Sell This Version
CD10013 Gary Chapman - This Gift album art Gary Chapman This Gift (Album) Reunion Records CD10013 US 1997 Sell This Version
7014717014 Gary Chapman - Hymns From The Ryman album art Gary Chapman Hymns From The Ryman (Album) Word Nashville 7014717014 US 1997 Sell This Version
02341 0003 2 Gary Chapman - Outside album art Gary Chapman Outside(CD, Album) Reunion Records 02341 0003 2 US 1999 Sell This Version
785277700326 Gary Chapman - Circles And Seasons album art Gary Chapman Circles And Seasons(CD, Album) Crowne Music Group 785277700326 US 2001 Sell This Version
GCTT1000 Gary Chapman - The Truth album art Gary Chapman The Truth(CD, Album) Merf Music Group GCTT1000 US 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7601-7-R Gary Chapman - Everyday Man album art Gary Chapman Everyday Man (Single) RCA 7601-7-R Canada 1987 Sell This Version
5285-7-RAA Gary Chapman - When We're Together album art Gary Chapman When We're Together RCA 5285-7-RAA US 1987 Sell This Version
9010028012-DJ Gary Chapman - Cecil (Life Goes On) / Love That Girl album art Gary Chapman Cecil (Life Goes On) / Love That Girl(7", Promo) Reunion Records 9010028012-DJ US 1987 Sell This Version

Compilations

SPD1614, 7243 851614 2 1 Gary Chapman - The Early Years album art Gary Chapman The Early Years (Comp) Lamb & Lion, Lamb & Lion SPD1614, 7243 851614 2 1 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
02341-0034-2 Gary Chapman - Best Of Gary Chapman: After God's Own Heart album art Gary Chapman Best Of Gary Chapman: After God's Own Heart (Comp) Reunion Records 02341-0034-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
0084418027620 Gary Chapman - Simply Gary Chapman album art Gary Chapman Simply Gary Chapman(CD, Album, Comp) Provident Special Markets 0084418027620 US 2009 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

9016179291, 9016 179291 Gary Chapman - A Moment In Time album art Amy Grant, Michael W. Smith And Gary Chapman Amy Grant, Michael W. Smith And Gary Chapman - A Moment In Time (Album) Tretorn, Tretorn 9016179291, 9016 179291 Canada 1989 Sell This Version