Marty Morell

Marty Morell

Real Name:
Martin Matthew Morell
Profile:
American jazz drummer, born 25 February 1944 in New York City, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:

Marty Morell Discography

Compilations

DFCD-9020 George Gershwin, Various Impromptu in 2 Keys/Promenade (from and 5 more… George Gershwin, Various - The Gershwin Connection(CD, Album, Comp) Fanfare Records Ltd. DFCD-9020 USA & Canada 1986 Sell This Version