Detto Mariano

Detto Mariano

Real Name:
Mariano Detto
Profile:
Italian musician, composer and producer, born 27 July 1937 in Monte Urano, provincia di Fermo, Italy.
He is the founder of Love (5), CLS and Meeting Music.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Detto Mariano Discography

Albums

ACC. 40000 Detto Mariano Uno Strano Tipo(LP) Clan Celentano ACC. 40000 Italy 1963 Sell This Version
CGD 65748 Detto Mariano E La Milano Pop Orchestra Detto Mariano E La Milano Pop Orchestra - Dedicato A.....(LP) CGD CGD 65748 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
CLN 81342 Detto Mariano Come Una Cenerentola(LP, Gat) Clan Celentano CLN 81342 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
CLN 82014 Detto Mariano L'Altra Metà Del Cielo Original Soundtrack(LP) Clan Celentano CLN 82014 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
SAG 9101 Detto Mariano Ratataplan(LP, Album) CAM SAG 9101 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
Detto Mariano Qua La Mano (Album) Cetra Italy 1980 Sell This Version
MD TP 066 Detto Mariano La Locandiera (LP, Album) CLS MD TP 066 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
CLSLP 28020 Detto Mariano Due Assi Per Un Turbo(LP, Album) CLS CLSLP 28020 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
Detto Mariano Exterminators Of The Year 3000 / Il Giustiziere Della Strada (Album) Stella (8), Stella Edizioni Musicali Italy 2015 Sell This Version
Detto Mariano Firenze! L'assassino E Ancora Tra Noi Stella Edizioni Musicali, Stella (8) Italy 2016 Sell This Version
Detto Mariano Striker (Film Sonoro) Stella (8), Stella Edizioni Musicali Italy 2016 Sell This Version
Detto Mariano Amore Tossico - Colonna Sonora Originale (Album) Penny Records Italy 2016 Sell This Version
Detto Mariano, Dallaglio* Detto Mariano, Dallaglio* - Black Magic - La Principessa Nuda Stella Edizioni Musicali, Stella (8) Italy 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

9000 105 Detto Mariano Il Giudice E La Minorenne (7") Love (5) 9000 105 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
MD-F002 Detto Mariano Ave Maria Di Schubert / Dear Mr. Man(7", Single) CLS MD-F002 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
AMP 224 Detto Mariano Ratataplan(7") CAM AMP 224 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
R MNC 120 I Fichissimi Del Gruppo Clown*, Detto Mariano I Fichissimi Del Gruppo Clown*, Detto Mariano - We Are The Best(7") Meeting R MNC 120 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
CLSNP 1987 Detto Mariano In Do MInore(7") CLS CLSNP 1987 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
GR 1201, GR-1201 Detto Mariano Featuring Angella Dean Detto Mariano Featuring Angella Dean - Mad(12", Red) Groovin Recordings, Groovin Recordings GR 1201, GR-1201 Italy 2011 Sell This Version

Compilations

GDM 2084 Detto Mariano / Franco Micalizzi Detto Mariano / Franco Micalizzi - Delitto Al Ristorante Cinese / Delitto Sull'Autostrada (Original Soundtracks)(CD, Album, Comp, RM, Ltd) GDM GDM 2084 Italy 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (26) Edit