Trijntje Oosterhuis

Trijntje Oosterhuis

Real Name:
Judith Katrijntje Oosterhuis
Profile:
Dutch singer, born 5 February 1973 in Amsterdam, Netherlands.

Initiated the band Total Touch together with her brother, Tjeerd P. Oosterhuis.
She represented the Netherlands in the Eurovision Song Contest 2015 in Vienna, Austria with the song "Walk Along".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Trijntje Oosterhuis Discography

Albums

74321 686012 Trijntje Oosterhuis For Once In My Life - Songs Of Stevie Wonder - Live Ariola 74321 686012 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
7 24359 66340 1 Trijntje Oosterhuis Trijntje Oosterhuis (Album) Capitol Records, EMI 7 24359 66340 1 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
7243 597756 2 3, 7243 5977562 3 Trijntje Oosterhuis Live With Amsterdam Sinfonietta And The Houdini's Trijntje Oosterhuis Live With Amsterdam Sinfonietta And The Houdini's - Strange Fruit(CD, Album) Blue Note, Blue Note 7243 597756 2 3, 7243 5977562 3 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
0946 336425 2 2 Trijntje Oosterhuis See You As I Do (Album) Capitol Records 0946 336425 2 2 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
0946 3 76839 2 7 Trijntje Oosterhuis, Metropole Orchestra Trijntje Oosterhuis, Metropole Orchestra - The Look Of Love Burt Bacharach Songbook (Album) Blue Note 0946 3 76839 2 7 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
none Trijntje Oosterhuis, Metropole Orchestra Trijntje Oosterhuis, Metropole Orchestra - Who'll Speak For Love Burt Bacharach Songbook II (Album) Blue Note, Blue Note none Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
5099922911223 Trijntje Oosterhuis Ken Je Mij Blue Note, Blue Note 5099922911223 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
50999 6070279 1 Trijntje Oosterhuis | Metropole Orchestra Conducted By Vince Mendoza Trijntje Oosterhuis | Metropole Orchestra Conducted By Vince Mendoza - Best Of Burt Bacharach Live (Comp) Blue Note, EMI 50999 6070279 1 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
50999 6083362 4 Trijntje Oosterhuis, Leonardo Amuedo Trijntje Oosterhuis, Leonardo Amuedo - Never Can Say Goodbye(CD, Album) EMI Music (Netherlands), Blue Note 50999 6083362 4 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
50999 9461992 8 Trijntje Oosterhuis This Is The Season(CD, Album) Blue Note 50999 9461992 8 Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
50999 0714592 6, 5099907145926 Trijntje Oosterhuis With The Clayton-Hamilton Jazz Orchestra Trijntje Oosterhuis With The Clayton-Hamilton Jazz Orchestra - Sundays In New York (Album) Blue Note, Blue Note 50999 0714592 6, 5099907145926 Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
50999 4631322 5, 5099946313225 Trijntje Oosterhuis Wrecks We Adore(CD, Album) EMI, EMI 50999 4631322 5, 5099946313225 Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
5054196612658 Trijntje Oosterhuis Walk Along(CD, Album) Atlantic 5054196612658 Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CAL 20194 E.T.I. (2) Featuring Trijntje* E.T.I. (2) Featuring Trijntje* - Someday(CD, Maxi) Calibre (2) CAL 20194 Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
74321 408352, 74321 408352 9 Trijntje Oosterhuis De Zee(CD, Single) BMG Nederland BV, BMG Nederland BV 74321 408352, 74321 408352 9 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
571 227-2 Marco Borsato & Trijntje Oosterhuis Marco Borsato & Trijntje Oosterhuis - Wereld Zonder Jou (Single, Maxi) Polydor 571 227-2 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
74321 633012 Trijntje Oosterhuis Vlieg Met Me Mee (Het Avontuur)(CD, Single) Ariola, BMG Nederland BV 74321 633012 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
SP 9951 Trijntje Oosterhuis New York(CD, Single) BMG Nederland BV, Ariola SP 9951 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
7243 5525552 5 Trijntje Oosterhuis What About Us (Single) EMI 7243 5525552 5 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
7243 5 53471 2 1 Trijntje Oosterhuis It's You I Need(CD, Single, Copy Prot.) Capitol Records 7243 5 53471 2 1 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
7243 5514092 0 Trijntje Oosterhuis Free(CD, Single, Copy Prot.) Capitol Records 7243 5514092 0 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
82876669212 Trijntje Oosterhuis / Do Trijntje Oosterhuis / Do - Everyday Is Christmas / Merry Christmas Baby (Single) Ariola, BMG The Netherlands 82876669212 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
7243 5 48273 2 7 Trijntje Oosterhuis Don't Say That You Love Me / All Of Me(CD, Single, Copy Prot.) Capitol Records 7243 5 48273 2 7 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
9899086 Carel Kraayenhof, Trijntje Oosterhuis & Janine Jansen Carel Kraayenhof, Trijntje Oosterhuis & Janine Jansen - Nu Dat Jij Er Bent(CD, Single) Universal Music 9899086 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
none Trijntje Oosterhuis My Angel (Single) Capitol Records none Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version