Anastacia Newkirk

Real Name:
Anastacia Lyn Newkirk
Profile:
American singer and songwriter, born in Chicago, Illinois on September 17, 1968.
Better known by the mononym Anastacia.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Anastacia Newkirk Discography Tracks

Vocals

Anastacia Newkirk - Peep This album art Jamie Foxx Experiment (as Anastasia Newkirk) Jamie Foxx - Peep This (Album) Fox Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Anastacia Newkirk - Head Over Heels album art Paula Abdul Crazy Love Paula Abdul - Head Over Heels (Album) Virgin, Captive Records Japan 1995 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

A27966 Anastacia Newkirk - Delia's In Your House: Winter House Party - Warm Up, Get Down!  CD Volume Two album art Various I'm Outta Love Various - Delia's In Your House: Winter House Party - Warm Up, Get Down! CD Volume Two(CD, Comp, Enh) Delia's A27966 US 1999 Sell This Version
SSTARCD 6630 (176) Anastacia Newkirk - Woman II album art Various I'm Outta Love (as Anastacia Nwekirk) Various - Woman II(CD, Comp) Universal, Sony SSTARCD 6630 (176) South Africa 2001 Sell This Version
5346502 Anastacia Newkirk - 3, 2, 1 Smølfehits! album art Smølferne* Vinduespudsersmølfen Smølferne* - 3, 2, 1 Smølfehits!(CD, Album + CD-ROM) CMC Special 5346502 Denmark 2001 Sell This Version
0731455653625 Anastacia Newkirk - Woman II album art Various I'm Outta Love (as Anastacia Nwekirk) Various - Woman II(CD, Comp) Universal 0731455653625 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
WSMCD 119 Anastacia Newkirk - Songbirds (A Celebration Of The Female Voice) album art Various Not That Kind (as Newkirk) Various - Songbirds (A Celebration Of The Female Voice)(2xCD, Comp) Warner Strategic Marketing United Kingdom WSMCD 119 UK 2003 Sell This Version
ALMYCD48 Anastacia Newkirk - 12" Of Pleasure: The Biggest Dance Anthems album art Various One Day In Your Life (Almighty Mix) (as Newkirk) Various - 12" Of Pleasure: The Biggest Dance Anthems(CD, Comp + CD, Comp, Mixed) Almighty Records ALMYCD48 UK 2004 Sell This Version
88697 51730 2 Anastacia Newkirk - Gold. Die 20 Grössten Nr #1 Hits Aller Zeiten! album art Various I'm Outta Love Various - Gold. Die 20 Grössten Nr #1 Hits Aller Zeiten!(CD, Comp) Sony Music 88697 51730 2 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
431 119-2 Anastacia Newkirk - Muzikos Akademija. 2 Dalis album art Various Jeigu Meilės Nėra (Left Outside Alone) (as A. Newkirk) Various - Muzikos Akademija. 2 Dalis(CD, Comp) Muzikinė Partija 431 119-2 Lithuania 2009 Sell This Version
Anastacia Newkirk - Heartbeat album art Sarah Engels One Day In Your Life (as Anastacia L. Newkirk) Sarah Engels - Heartbeat (Album) Polydor, 313 Music, 19 Recordings Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Anastacia Newkirk - Club Life Volume Two - Miami album art Tiësto* What Can We Do (A Deeper Love) (Third Party Remix) (as A. Newkirk) Tiësto* - Club Life Volume Two - Miami (Comp) Magic Records Poland 2012 Sell This Version
006025 2794366 4 Anastacia Newkirk - Die Highlights (Das Beste Aus Den Live Shows) album art Various Heavy On My Heart (as Anastacia L. Newkirk) Various - Die Highlights (Das Beste Aus Den Live Shows)(CD, Comp) We Love Music (3) 006025 2794366 4 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2012 Sell This Version
88697779232 Anastacia Newkirk - Album Top 1000 Allertijden: The Long Versions album art Various Cowboys And Kisses (as A. Newkirk) Various - Album Top 1000 Allertijden: The Long Versions(8xCD, Comp + Box) Sony Music 88697779232 Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
113 Anastacia Newkirk - Václav Noid Bárta album art Václav Noid Bárta* Nezvládám Václav Noid Bárta* - Václav Noid Bárta(CD, Maxi) V.S.O.P. Production, s.r.o. 113 Czech Republic 2013 Sell This Version
Proms DVD6 Anastacia Newkirk - Best Of Night Of The Proms - Volume 6 album art Various I'm Outta Love Various - Best Of Night Of The Proms - Volume 6(DVD-V, PAL) Night Of The Proms Proms DVD6 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
none Anastacia Newkirk - Take This Chance album art Anastacia Anastacia - Take This Chance(File, FLAC, Single) Sony Music none Europe 2015
MUS 81184-2 Anastacia Newkirk - Party Hits Of The 80s & 90s album art Unknown Artist One Day In Your Life (as Newkirk, Anastacia L.) Unknown Artist - Party Hits Of The 80s & 90s(2xCD) Music & Melody MUS 81184-2 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
88985442792 Anastacia Newkirk - Top 40 Anastacia (Her Ultimate Top 40 Collection) album art Anastacia What Can We Do (Deeper Love) (as A.Newkirk) and 2 more… Anastacia - Top 40 Anastacia (Her Ultimate Top 40 Collection)(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music 88985442792 Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version