Matthew Ashman

Real Name:
Matthew James Ashman
Profile:
English alternative rock / new wave guitarist, born 3 November 1960 in Mill Hill, England, UK, died 21 November 1995.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

9 25703-2 Matthew Ashman - Chiefs Of Relief album art Chiefs Of Relief Chiefs Of Relief - Chiefs Of Relief (Album) Polydor 9 25703-2 US 1988 Sell This Version
AGENT P1 MC Matthew Ashman - Where The Wild Things Are album art Agent Provocateur Red Tape Agent Provocateur - Where The Wild Things Are (Album) Wall Of Sound, Epic AGENT P1 MC UK 1997 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

F 13803 Matthew Ashman - Young Parisians album art Adam And The Ants Adam And The Ants - Young Parisians (Single) Decca F 13803 UK 1978 Sell This Version
RIDE 3 Matthew Ashman - Dirk Wears White Sox album art Adam And The Ants Adam And The Ants - Dirk Wears White Sox (Album) Do It Records RIDE 3 UK 1979 Sell This Version
PL-25376 Matthew Ashman - See Jungle! See Jungle! Go Join Your Gang Yeah, City All Over! Go Ape Crazy! album art Bow Wow Wow Bow Wow Wow - See Jungle! See Jungle! Go Join Your Gang Yeah, City All Over! Go Ape Crazy! (Album, Comp) RCA, RCA PL-25376 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
SM-1 Matthew Ashman - Madam Stan album art Adam & The Ants* Adam & The Ants* - Madam Stan(LP, Comp, Unofficial) S&M Records (2) SM-1 UK 1981 Sell This Version
ANTSEX 1 Matthew Ashman - Antmusic For Sexpeople album art Adam And The Ants Adam And The Ants - Antmusic For Sexpeople (Comp, Album) Not On Label (Adam And The Ants) ANTSEX 1 UK 1982 Sell This Version
DUNIT 20 Matthew Ashman - Antmusic EP album art Adam & The Ants* Adam & The Ants* - Antmusic EP (EP, Single) Do It Records DUNIT 20 UK 1982 Sell This Version
CN 4040/S Matthew Ashman - In Concert-284  album art Bow Wow Wow / Shakatak Bow Wow Wow / Shakatak - In Concert-284 (LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 4040/S UK 1982 Sell This Version
YZ 109 F, 248426-7 Matthew Ashman - Weekend album art Chiefs Of Relief Chiefs Of Relief - Weekend (Single) WEA, WEA YZ 109 F, 248426-7 UK 1987 Sell This Version
LEFT 19 Matthew Ashman - Cruising For A Bruising album art Three Wize Men Three Wize Men - Cruising For A Bruising (Single) Rhythm King LEFT 19 UK 1988 Sell This Version
LEFT C1 Matthew Ashman - G.B. Boyz album art 3 Wize Men* 3 Wize Men* - G.B. Boyz (Album) Rhythm King, Rhythm King LEFT C1 UK 1988 Sell This Version
9 25703-2 Matthew Ashman - Chiefs Of Relief album art Chiefs Of Relief Chiefs Of Relief - Chiefs Of Relief (Album) Polydor 9 25703-2 US 1988 Sell This Version
395 338-1 Matthew Ashman - Dangerous album art Andy Taylor Andy Taylor - Dangerous (Album) A&M Records 395 338-1 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
SFRCD 115 Matthew Ashman - Peel Sessions album art Adam & The Ants* Adam & The Ants* - Peel Sessions (Album, Comp) Strange Fruit SFRCD 115 UK 1990 Sell This Version
RDT2, 9031-76947-7 Matthew Ashman - Hold On album art Max (31) Max (31) - Hold On (Maxi) Red Dot Records, Red Dot Records RDT2, 9031-76947-7 UK 1992 Sell This Version
9031-74302-2 Matthew Ashman - Silence Running album art Max (31) Max (31) - Silence Running(CD, Album) Red Dot Records, Red Dot Records 9031-74302-2 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
90893-2 Matthew Ashman - Wrecked album art Rams Rams - Wrecked(CD, Album) Sound Service 90893-2 Switzerland 1993 Sell This Version
WALL T 004 Matthew Ashman - Kicks / Spinning album art Agent Provocateur Agent Provocateur - Kicks / Spinning (Single) Wall Of Sound WALL T 004 UK 1994 Sell This Version
WALLT 012R Matthew Ashman - Revenge Of The Mekon (Remix) album art Mekon Mekon - Revenge Of The Mekon (Remix)(12") Wall Of Sound WALLT 012R UK 1995 Sell This Version
WALLCD006, 677.5006.20 Matthew Ashman - Welcome To Tackletown album art Mekon Revenge Of The Mekon Mekon - Welcome To Tackletown(CD, Album) Wall Of Sound, [PIAS] WALLCD006, 677.5006.20 Belgium 1997 Sell This Version
AGENT P1 MC Matthew Ashman - Where The Wild Things Are album art Agent Provocateur Agent Provocateur - Where The Wild Things Are (Album) Wall Of Sound, Epic AGENT P1 MC UK 1997 Sell This Version
PACECD-010 Matthew Ashman - Twenty Odd Years - The Story Of... album art Vic Godard & The Subway Sect* Outrageous Things (as M Ashman) Vic Godard & The Subway Sect* - Twenty Odd Years - The Story Of...(2xCD, Comp) Motion Records (2) PACECD-010 UK 1999 Sell This Version
500782 2 Matthew Ashman - Antbox album art Adam And The Ants Adam And The Ants - Antbox Columbia 500782 2 UK 2000 Sell This Version
CELCD 111 (PM) Matthew Ashman - The Complete Radio 1 Sessions album art Adam & The Ants* Adam & The Ants* - The Complete Radio 1 Sessions (Comp) Strange Fruit CELCD 111 (PM) Spain 1996 Sell This Version