Gabrielle Aplin

Real Name:
Gabrielle Ann Aplin
Profile:
Gabrielle Aplin (born 10 October 1992) is a British singer-songwriter. Aplin gained a following online after publishing acoustic covers of songs by bands such as Paramore and You Me at Six on YouTube.
Since 2010, Aplin has released three EPs and toured the United Kingdom and Europe.
In February 2012, Aplin announced she had signed to Parlophone and was recording her debut album. She gained mainstream attention the following November when she was selected to soundtrack a John Lewis television commercial with a cover of Frankie Goes to Hollywood's "The Power of Love", which topped the UK Singles Chart in December 2012. The second single "Please Don't Say You Love Me" followed in 2013, it became her second top ten hit on the chart, peaking at number six.
Her debut album English Rain was released in May 2013 to positive reviews, it debuted and peaked at number two on the UK album chart along with new single "Panic Cord", which peaked at number nineteen. The 4th single, "Home", was released in July 2013, it joined BBC Radio 1's 'C' list and BBC Radio 2's 'B' list and peaked at number forty-eight on the UK Singles Chart.
English Rain has since been certified Gold in the UK for selling over 100,000 copies.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3078338]

Artist

Albums

825646448340 Gabrielle Aplin - English Rain album art Gabrielle Aplin English Rain (Album) Parlophone, Warner Music United Kingdom 825646448340 Indonesia 2013 Sell This Version
none Gabrielle Aplin - Light Up The Dark album art Gabrielle Aplin Light Up The Dark (Album) Parlophone none Europe 2015 Sell This Version
2564608814 Gabrielle Aplin - Light Up The Dark album art Gabrielle Aplin Light Up The Dark(CD, Album) Parlophone 2564608814 Australia 2015 Sell This Version
NF40CD Gabrielle Aplin - Dear Happy album art Gabrielle Aplin Dear Happy (Album) Never Fade Records NF40CD Europe 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Gabrielle Aplin - Acoustic EP album art Gabrielle Aplin Acoustic EP (EP) Parlophone none UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Gabrielle Aplin - Home EP album art Gabrielle Aplin Home EP (EP) Parlophone none 2012 Sell This Version
CDR 6888, 5099943320523 Gabrielle Aplin - The Power Of Love album art Gabrielle Aplin The Power Of Love (Single) Parlophone, Parlophone CDR 6888, 5099943320523 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
CDRDJ 6899, 5099998452828 Gabrielle Aplin - Home album art Gabrielle Aplin Home (Single) Parlophone CDRDJ 6899, 5099998452828 UK & Europe 2013 Sell This Version
NF2 Gabrielle Aplin - Never Fade EP album art Gabrielle Aplin Never Fade EP (EP) Never Fade Records NF2 UK 2013 Sell This Version
CDRDJ 6914 Gabrielle Aplin - Salvation album art Gabrielle Aplin Salvation (Single) Parlophone CDRDJ 6914 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
R 6895, 509997549574 Gabrielle Aplin - Panic Cord album art Gabrielle Aplin Panic Cord (Single) Parlophone, Parlophone R 6895, 509997549574 UK 2013 Sell This Version
CDRDJ 6877, 5099997901624 Gabrielle Aplin - Please Don't Say You Love Me album art Gabrielle Aplin Please Don't Say You Love Me (Single) Parlophone, Parlophone CDRDJ 6877, 5099997901624 UK 2012 Sell This Version
none Gabrielle Aplin - Gabrielle Aplin: Live At Koko album art Gabrielle Aplin Gabrielle Aplin: Live At Koko(4xFile, MP3, EP, VBR) Parlophone none UK 2013
542533-2 Gabrielle Aplin - English Rain EP album art Gabrielle Aplin English Rain EP(CD, EP) Parlophone, Warner Bros. Records 542533-2 US 2014 Sell This Version
none Gabrielle Aplin - Light Up The Dark album art Gabrielle Aplin Light Up The Dark (Single) WARNER Music Benelux none Europe 2015 Sell This Version
none Gabrielle Aplin - Sweet Nothing album art Gabrielle Aplin Sweet Nothing(CDr, Single, Promo) Parlophone none Europe 2015 Sell This Version
NF8 Gabrielle Aplin - Miss You EP album art Gabrielle Aplin Miss You EP (EP, Single) Never Fade Records NF8 UK 2016 Sell This Version
NF12 Gabrielle Aplin - Avalon album art Gabrielle Aplin Avalon (EP) Never Fade Records NF12 UK 2017 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Gabrielle Aplin - Album Sampler album art Gabrielle Aplin Album Sampler(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Parlophone none UK 2012 Sell This Version
none Gabrielle Aplin - Daytrotter Session album art Gabrielle Aplin Daytrotter Session(5xFile, MP3, 320) Daytrotter none UK 2013
PCD-425 Gabrielle Aplin - English Rain album art Gabrielle Aplin English Rain(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Warner Music Japan PCD-425 Japan 2013 Sell This Version