Paul Norrback

Real Name:
Paul Leander Norrback
Profile:
Finnish accordionist and composer. Born on August 19, 1930 in Karijoki, Finland and died on April 1, 1995 in Karijoki, Finland.
Variations:
[a3078380]

Artist

Albums

PNC-81 Paul Norrback - Paul Norrback 50-Luvulta album art Paul Norrback Paul Norrback 50-Luvulta(Cass, Album) Not On Label PNC-81 Finland 1981 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

R 159 Paul Norrback - Suomal. Valssi Musette / Leikkivät Laineet album art Paul Norrback Suomal. Valssi Musette / Leikkivät Laineet(Shellac, 10") RCA R 159 Finland 1957 Sell This Version
45-R 6436 Paul Norrback - Varisevat Lehdet album art Paul Norrback Varisevat Lehdet(7", Single) Rytmi 45-R 6436 Finland 1960 Sell This Version
EPS 153 Paul Norrback - Heikin Polkka album art Paul Norrback Ja Ensio Kostan Orkesteri Paul Norrback Ja Ensio Kostan Orkesteri - Heikin Polkka(7", EP) RCA EPS 153 Finland Unknown Sell This Version
EPS 148 Paul Norrback - Neljä Valssia album art Paul Norrback Ja Ensio Kostan Orkesteri Paul Norrback Ja Ensio Kostan Orkesteri - Neljä Valssia(7", EP) RCA EPS 148 Finland Unknown Sell This Version
EPS 103 Paul Norrback - Aikuisten Tanssit album art Paul Norrback sekä Mikko v. Deringer'in Yhtye* Paul Norrback sekä Mikko v. Deringer'in Yhtye* - Aikuisten Tanssit(7", EP) RCA EPS 103 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
FAS 670 Paul Norrback - Rion Tähti album art Ensio Kostan Orkesteri Solistina Paul Norrback Ensio Kostan Orkesteri Solistina Paul Norrback - Rion Tähti(7") RCA FAS 670 Finland Unknown Sell This Version
EPS-116, EPS 116 Paul Norrback - Leikkivät Laineet album art Paul Norrback sekä Mikko v. Deringer' in Yhtye* Paul Norrback sekä Mikko v. Deringer' in Yhtye* - Leikkivät Laineet(7", EP) RCA, RCA EPS-116, EPS 116 Finland Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

605 Paul Norrback - Hanurin Mestareita album art Jorma Juselius, Viljo Vesterinen, Paul Norrback Jorma Juselius, Viljo Vesterinen, Paul Norrback - Hanurin Mestareita(LP, Comp) Oy Finnlevy Ab 605 Finland 1981 Sell This Version