Real Name:
Graeme Duffin
Profile:
Born on the 28th February 1956. Guitar player and the semi-official "Fifth Wet Wet Wet-member". He played with them for many years.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
BUR 803 Graeme Duffin - On The Line album art New Celeste New Celeste - On The Line(LP, Album) Escalibur BUR 803 France 1979 Sell This Version
Graeme Duffin - Holding Back The River album art Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet - Holding Back The River (Album) The Precious Organisation, Phonogram Australia 1989 Sell This Version
markncd1 Graeme Duffin - Insensitive Songwriter album art Mark Nevin* Impossible Eyes and 1 more… Mark Nevin* - Insensitive Songwriter(CD, Album) Raresong Recordings markncd1 UK 1999 Sell This Version
ASHTON 001 Graeme Duffin - Tracks From The Forthcoming Album album art Ashton Lane Ashton Lane - Tracks From The Forthcoming Album(CD, MiniAlbum, Promo) Chrysalis ASHTON 001 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Graeme Duffin - The Greatest Hits album art Wet Wet Wet She's All On My Mind (as G. Duffin) and 3 more… Wet Wet Wet - The Greatest Hits (Comp) Universal, Mercury Russia 2004 Sell This Version
none Graeme Duffin - Live Volume Two album art Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet - Live Volume Two(CD, Comp, Promo) The Mail On Sunday, Peoplesound none UK 2006 Sell This Version
OPENSKYCD18 Graeme Duffin - Celestial Fire album art Dave Bainbridge The First Autumn Dave Bainbridge - Celestial Fire(CD, Album) Open Sky OPENSKYCD18 UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Graeme Duffin - Homeward Road album art Ashton Lane Ashton Lane - Homeward Road(CD, Album) OC Records (3) none UK 2017 Sell This Version
ALOCCD0011 Graeme Duffin - The In-Between album art Ashton Lane Ashton Lane - The In-Between(CD, Album) OC Records (3) ALOCCD0011 UK 2018 Sell This Version