Real Name:
Graeme Duffin
Profile:
Born on the 28th February 1956. Guitar player and the semi-official "Fifth Wet Wet Wet-member". He played with them for many years.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Graeme Duffin Discography Tracks

Vocals

Graeme Duffin - High Sands And The Liquid Lake album art New Celeste New Celeste - High Sands And The Liquid Lake (Album) Universe Productions France 1978 Sell This Version
BUR 803 Graeme Duffin - On The Line album art New Celeste New Celeste - On The Line(LP, Album) Escalibur BUR 803 France 1979 Sell This Version
GUM 007 Graeme Duffin - Waving And Drowning album art Steve Butler (3) Steve Butler (3) - Waving And Drowning(LP) Non-Fiction Records GUM 007 UK 1983 Sell This Version
Graeme Duffin - Temptation album art Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet - Temptation (Maxi, Single) Mercury, The Precious Organisation UK & Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Graeme Duffin - Sweet Surrender album art Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet - Sweet Surrender (Single) The Precious Organisation, Phonogram UK 1989 Sell This Version
Graeme Duffin - Holding Back The River album art Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet - Holding Back The River (Album) The Precious Organisation, Phonogram Greece 1989 Sell This Version
Graeme Duffin - High On The Happy Side album art Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet - High On The Happy Side (Album) The Precious Organisation UK 1991 Sell This Version
Graeme Duffin - Blue For You / This Time album art Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet - Blue For You / This Time (Single) The Precious Organisation, The Precious Organisation Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet - End Of Part One (Their Greatest Hits) (Comp, Album) London Records, The Precious Organisation Canada 1993 Sell This Version
Graeme Duffin - 10 album art Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet - 10 (Album) Mercury, The Precious Organisation Indonesia 1997 Sell This Version
GCCD001 Graeme Clark Graeme Clark - Mr Understanding(CD, Album) Not On Label (Graeme Clark Self-released) GCCD001 UK 2012 Sell This Version
HWM012 Graeme Duffin - The Usual Quarterly Days album art Gareth Davies-Jones Gareth Davies-Jones - The Usual Quarterly Days(CD, Album) Heading West Music HWM012 UK 2015 Sell This Version
Graeme Duffin - Longtime Comin' album art Jimi Anderson Group Jimi Anderson Group - Longtime Comin' (Album) Pride & Joy Music UK 2017 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Graeme Duffin - High Sands And The Liquid Lake album art New Celeste New Celeste - High Sands And The Liquid Lake (Album) Universe Productions France 1978 Sell This Version
BUR 803 Graeme Duffin - On The Line album art New Celeste Morrison's Jig New Celeste - On The Line(LP, Album) Escalibur BUR 803 France 1979 Sell This Version
GUM 007 Graeme Duffin - Waving And Drowning album art Steve Butler (3) Steve Butler (3) - Waving And Drowning(LP) Non-Fiction Records GUM 007 UK 1983 Sell This Version
Graeme Duffin - Popped In Souled Out album art Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet - Popped In Souled Out (Album) The Precious Organisation, The Precious Organisation, Phonogram, Phonogram UK & Europe 1987 Sell This Version
Graeme Duffin - Wishing I Was Lucky album art Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet - Wishing I Was Lucky The Precious Organisation UK 1987 Sell This Version
Graeme Duffin - Sweet Little Mystery album art Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet - Sweet Little Mystery (Single) The Precious Organisation Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
CFV 05662 Graeme Duffin - Video Singles album art Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet - Video Singles(VHS, Comp, PAL) Channel 5 CFV 05662 UK 1988 Sell This Version
Graeme Duffin - Temptation album art Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet - Temptation (Maxi, Single) Mercury, The Precious Organisation UK & Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Graeme Duffin - Broke Away album art Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet - Broke Away (Single) The Precious Organisation, The Precious Organisation UK 1989 Sell This Version
Graeme Duffin - Holding Back The River album art Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet - Holding Back The River (Album) The Precious Organisation, Phonogram Greece 1989 Sell This Version
Graeme Duffin - Sweet Surrender album art Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet - Sweet Surrender (Single) The Precious Organisation, Phonogram UK 1989 Sell This Version
Graeme Duffin - High On The Happy Side album art Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet Wet - High On The Happy Side (Album) The Precious Organisation UK 1991 Sell This Version