Delta Goodrem

Real Name:
Delta Lea Goodrem
Profile:
Australian singer, songwriter, pianist and actress born 9 November 1984 in Sydney, Australia.
Sites:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Delta Goodrem - Mistakes album art Brian McFadden Feat. Delta Goodrem Brian McFadden Feat. Delta Goodrem - Mistakes (Single) BMF Records (3) Australia & New Zealand 2010
Delta Goodrem - I'm Not Ready album art Michael Bolton featuring Delta Goodrem Michael Bolton featuring Delta Goodrem - I'm Not Ready (Single) Sony Music US 2011 Sell This Version
Delta Goodrem - Dancing With A Broken Heart album art Delta* Dancing With A Broken Heart (Single) Sony Music Australia 2012 Sell This Version
88765432442 Delta Goodrem - Christmas album art Delta Goodrem Christmas(CD, EP) Sony Music 88765432442 Australia 2012 Sell This Version
88765416402 Delta Goodrem - Wish You Were Here album art Delta Goodrem Wish You Were Here(CD, Single) Sony Music 88765416402 Australia 2012 Sell This Version
88691971992 Delta Goodrem - Sitting On Top Of The World album art Delta* Sitting On Top Of The World(CD, Single) Sony Music 88691971992 Australia 2012 Sell This Version
none Delta Goodrem - Heart Hypnotic album art Delta Goodrem Heart Hypnotic(File, Single, AAC, 256) Sony Music none 2013
Delta Goodrem - Love. Thy Will Be Done album art Delta Goodrem Love. Thy Will Be Done (Single) Sony Music Australia 2014 Sell This Version
Delta Goodrem - Wings album art Delta Goodrem Wings (Single) Sony Music Europe 2015 Sell This Version
88875065972 Delta Goodrem - Only Human album art Delta Goodrem Only Human(CD, Single) Sony Music 88875065972 Australia 2015 Sell This Version
Delta Goodrem - Dear Life album art Delta Goodrem Dear Life (Single) Sony Music Australia 2016 Sell This Version
none Delta Goodrem - Vente Pa' Ca album art Ricky Martin Feat. Delta Goodrem Ricky Martin Feat. Delta Goodrem - Vente Pa' Ca(File, AAC, Single, 256) Sony Music Latin none 2016
88985385412 Delta Goodrem - The River album art Delta Goodrem The River(CD, Single) Sony Music 88985385412 Australia 2016 Sell This Version
none Delta Goodrem - Heavy album art Delta Goodrem Heavy(CDr, Single, Promo) Sony Music none UK 2017 Sell This Version
Delta Goodrem - Think About You album art Delta Goodrem Think About You (Single) Sony Music Australia 2018 Sell This Version
19075856232 Delta Goodrem - Welcome To Earth album art Delta Goodrem Welcome To Earth(CDr, Single) Sony Music 19075856232 Australia 2018 Sell This Version

Compilations

88697816719 Delta Goodrem - The Visual Collection album art Delta Goodrem The Visual Collection(3xDVD-V, PAL + CD, Album + Box, Comp) Sony Music 88697816719 Australia 2011 Sell This Version
88697816722 Delta Goodrem - The Albums Collection album art Delta Goodrem The Albums Collection(3xCD, Album + Box, Comp) Sony Music 88697816722 Australia 2011 Sell This Version
88697522132 Delta Goodrem - Innocent Eyes / Mistaken Identity album art Delta Goodrem Innocent Eyes / Mistaken Identity(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music 88697522132 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

Delta Goodrem - Delta album art Delta Goodrem Delta Epic Australia 2003 Sell This Version
none Delta Goodrem - Lost Without You album art Delta* Lost Without You(Betacam SP, Advance, PAL) Sony Music none UK 2003 Sell This Version
Delta Goodrem - The Visualise Tour (Live In Concert) album art Delta Goodrem The Visualise Tour (Live In Concert) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Daylight Australia 2005 Sell This Version
none Delta Goodrem - Video Clip Compilation album art Delta Goodrem Video Clip Compilation(DVDr, Comp, Promo, PAL) Sony BMG Music Entertainment none Greece 2007 Sell This Version
SICP-1746 Delta Goodrem - In This Life  album art Delta Goodrem In This Life (DVDr, NTSC, EPK) Sony Records Int'l SICP-1746 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
Delta Goodrem - Wings Of The Wild Live album art Delta Goodrem Wings Of The Wild Live Sony Music, The House Of Oz Australia 2018 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

crazyaejay

crazyaejay

July 13, 2006
edited over 9 years ago
This comment was written by my wife:

Delta Goodrem released her debut album in 2003. The first song on the album, Born To Try, is a very powerful and inspirational song that couldn't have been a better choice to be her first single. It was when I kept hearing this song on the radio in England that I was introduced to Delta Goodrem's unique voice and inspirational songs.

She also released Innocent eyes, Not Me Not I and Lost Without You in the UK, and Predictable in Australia. All of these songs were wonderful choices to release, as they are all equally enlightening.

The only song that I really wish she had released but didn't is Butterfly. This song has very basic instruments and you can really focus on her stunning voice. The lyrics are very romantic and unique. This song is also wonderful to watch her perform live both at vHQ in Australia on her Innocent Eyes DVD or in her concert on the Visualise Tour DVD.

While Delta was preparing for the release of her 2nd Album, she was diagnosed with cancer. The song Extraordinary Day on the album Mistaken Identity is dedicated to her emotions on the day that she found out about her illness.

Though Delta is still going through treatment, she continues to release new songs and even a new DVD showing her Visualise Tour. On her 2nd album so far she has released Out of the Blue, Mistaken Identity, A Little Too Late and Almost Here on CD.

Her songs continue to be as powerful and influental as they were in her first album, if not more so. The songs on Mistaken Identity seem to be slightly darker than on the Innocent Eyes album, but definitely just as inspiring to listen too.

Recently, for the 2006 Commonwealth Games held in Australia, Delta performed live Together We Are One. This song is written and performed so well by Delta that it even rivals her debut song, Born To Try, with it's inspirational lyrics and Delta's more distinguished voice.

Videos (42) Edit