Andy McMaster

Real Name:
Andrew McMaster
Profile:
Born 27 July 1941 in Glasgow, Scotland.
Bass & Keyboard player, vocalist, songwriter on the second Ducks Deluxe record (Taxi To The Terminal Zone). In early 1975 both he and Nick Garvey split from Ducks Deluxe and together they formed The Motors.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

5056084733919 Andy McMaster - Agenda 21 album art Andy McMaster Agenda 21(CD-ROM, Album) Generally Speaking Records 5056084733919 UK 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Andy McMaster - Can't Get Drunk Without You Baby album art Andrew McMaster* Can't Get Drunk Without You Baby (Single) President Records UK 1970 Sell This Version
GFM111 Andy McMaster - No Joy album art Andy McMaster No Joy(7", Single) GFM Records GFM111 UK 1987 Sell This Version
5055462981959 Andy McMaster - Agenda 21 album art Andy McMaster Agenda 21(CD-ROM, Single) Generally Speaking Records 5055462981959 UK 2016 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit