Austin Roberts

Real Name:
George Austin Robertson Jr.
Profile:
American singer songwriter, musician and producer born September 19, 1945 in Newport News, Virginia.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CHE-1004 Austin Roberts - Austin Roberts album art Austin Roberts Austin Roberts(LP) Chelsea Records CHE-1004 US 1972 Sell This Version
Austin Roberts - The Last Thing On My Mind album art Austin Roberts The Last Thing On My Mind (Album) Chelsea Records, Chelsea Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Austin Roberts - Rocky album art Austin Roberts Rocky (Album) Private Stock US 1975 Sell This Version
Austin Roberts - Eight Days (A Personal Journey) album art Austin Roberts & Advent (12) Austin Roberts & Advent (12) - Eight Days (A Personal Journey) (Album) Newpax US 1976 Sell This Version
Austin Roberts - Paint My Life album art Austin Roberts Paint My Life (Album) MCA Songbird US 1981 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Austin Roberts - Mary And Me album art Austin Roberts Mary And Me Philips Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Austin Roberts - Ricky Ticky Ta Ta Ta album art Austin Roberts Ricky Ticky Ta Ta Ta (Single) Philips US 1969 Sell This Version
DJP-42, 40649 Austin Roberts - Baltimore album art Austin Roberts Baltimore(7", Mono, Promo) Philips, Philips DJP-42, 40649 US 1969 Sell This Version
Austin Roberts - Runaway / Just A Little album art Austin Roberts Runaway / Just A Little (Single) Philips US 1970 Sell This Version
DJP-52, 40660 Austin Roberts - One Night Ann album art Austin Roberts One Night Ann(7", Promo) Philips, Philips DJP-52, 40660 US 1970 Sell This Version
Austin Roberts - Life Is For Living / I Can Make It Better album art Austin Roberts Life Is For Living / I Can Make It Better ABC Records US 1971 Sell This Version
V-504 Austin Roberts - Like A Rosebud album art Horizon (16) Featuring Austin Roberts Horizon (16) Featuring Austin Roberts - Like A Rosebud(7", Promo) Virgo (5) V-504 US 1972 Sell This Version
Austin Roberts - Something's Wrong With Me album art Austin Roberts Something's Wrong With Me (Single) Chelsea Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
Austin Roberts - Somethin' To Believe in album art Austin Roberts Somethin' To Believe in (Single) Chelsea Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Austin Roberts - Keep On Singing / Take Away The Sunshine album art Austin Roberts Keep On Singing / Take Away The Sunshine (Single) Chelsea Records US 1972 Sell This Version
DJHO-0053 Austin Roberts One Word(7", Promo) Chelsea Records DJHO-0053 US 1972 Sell This Version
Austin Roberts - The Last Thing On My Mind / Losing You Is More Than I Can Stand album art Austin Roberts The Last Thing On My Mind / Losing You Is More Than I Can Stand Chelsea Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Not On Label Austin Roberts - Don't Speak When Your Mouth Is Full album art Austin Roberts Don't Speak When Your Mouth Is Full(Acetate, 10", S/Sided) Chelsea Records Not On Label US 1973 Sell This Version
Not On Label Austin Roberts - I Would Be Your Friend album art Austin Roberts I Would Be Your Friend(Acetate, 10", S/Sided, Single) Chelsea Records Not On Label US 1973 Sell This Version
Austin Roberts - Rocky album art Austin Roberts Rocky (Single) Private Stock US 1975 Sell This Version
Austin Roberts - Children Of The Rain / Fool album art Austin Roberts Children Of The Rain / Fool (Single) Private Stock US 1975 Sell This Version
Austin Roberts - This Time I'm In It For Love album art Austin Roberts This Time I'm In It For Love (Single) Private Stock UK 1976 Sell This Version
Austin Roberts - Just To Make You Mine album art Austin Roberts Just To Make You Mine (Single) Private Stock Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Austin Roberts - Don't Stop Me Baby (I'm On Fire) album art Austin Roberts Don't Stop Me Baby (I'm On Fire) Arista US 1978 Sell This Version
S45-1706 Austin Roberts In The Garden / Mary Go Round(7", Single, Promo) MCA Songbird S45-1706 US 1980 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

specialistmor

specialistmor

October 4, 2015
1980 PAINT MY LIFE MCA DISCOGRAPHY

Videos (11) Edit