Austin Roberts

Real Name:
George Austin Robertson Jr.
Profile:
American singer songwriter, musician and producer born September 19, 1945 in Newport News, Virginia.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

RPLS-3502 Austin Roberts - Austin Roberts album art Austin Roberts Austin Roberts Chelsea Records RPLS-3502 New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
BCL1-0199-DJ, BCL1-0199 Austin Roberts - The Last Thing On My Mind album art Austin Roberts The Last Thing On My Mind (Album) Chelsea Records, Chelsea Records BCL1-0199-DJ, BCL1-0199 US 1973 Sell This Version
PS 5000 Austin Roberts - Rocky album art Austin Roberts Rocky (Album) Private Stock PS 5000 US 1975 Sell This Version
NP33016 Austin Roberts - Eight Days (A Personal Journey) album art Austin Roberts & Advent (12) Austin Roberts & Advent (12) - Eight Days (A Personal Journey) (Album) Newpax NP33016 US 1976 Sell This Version
MCA-5167 Austin Roberts - Paint My Life album art Austin Roberts Paint My Life (Album) MCA Songbird MCA-5167 US 1981 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

40560 Austin Roberts - Mary And Me album art Austin Roberts Mary And Me Philips Records 40560 US 1968 Sell This Version
40649 Austin Roberts - Baltimore album art Austin Roberts Baltimore (Single) Philips 40649 US 1969 Sell This Version
40586 Austin Roberts - Ricky Ticky Ta Ta Ta album art Austin Roberts Ricky Ticky Ta Ta Ta (Single) Philips 40586 US 1969 Sell This Version
40660 Austin Roberts - One Night Ann album art Austin Roberts One Night Ann (Single) Philips 40660 US 1970 Sell This Version
40638 Austin Roberts - Runaway / Just A Little album art Austin Roberts Runaway / Just A Little (Single) Philips 40638 US 1970 Sell This Version
11289 Austin Roberts - Life Is For Living / I Can Make It Better album art Austin Roberts Life Is For Living / I Can Make It Better ABC Records 11289 US 1971 Sell This Version
DJHO-0219 Austin Roberts - Somethin' To Believe in album art Austin Roberts Somethin' To Believe in (Single) Chelsea Records DJHO-0219 US 1972 Sell This Version
V-504 Austin Roberts - Like A Rosebud album art Horizon (16) Featuring Austin Roberts Horizon (16) Featuring Austin Roberts - Like A Rosebud(7", Promo) Virgo (5) V-504 US 1972 Sell This Version
78-0110 Austin Roberts - Keep On Singing / Take Away The Sunshine album art Austin Roberts Keep On Singing / Take Away The Sunshine (Single) Chelsea Records 78-0110 US 1972 Sell This Version
RCA 2296 Austin Roberts - Something's Wrong With Me album art Austin Roberts Something's Wrong With Me (Single) Chelsea Records RCA 2296 UK 1972 Sell This Version
78-0123 Austin Roberts - The Last Thing On My Mind / Losing You Is More Than I Can Stand album art Austin Roberts The Last Thing On My Mind / Losing You Is More Than I Can Stand (Single) Chelsea Records 78-0123 US 1973 Sell This Version
DJHO-0053 Austin Roberts - One Word album art Austin Roberts One Word Chelsea Records DJHO-0053 US 1973 Sell This Version
none Austin Roberts - Don't Speak When Your Mouth Is Full album art Austin Roberts Don't Speak When Your Mouth Is Full(Acetate, 10", S/Sided) Chelsea Records none US 1973 Sell This Version
none Austin Roberts - I Would Be Your Friend album art Austin Roberts I Would Be Your Friend(Acetate, 10", S/Sided, Single) Chelsea Records none US 1973 Sell This Version
PS 45,020 Austin Roberts - Rocky album art Austin Roberts Rocky (Single) Private Stock PS 45,020 US 1975 Sell This Version
97549 Austin Roberts - Just To Make You Mine album art Austin Roberts Just To Make You Mine (Single) Private Stock 97549 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
PVT 58 Austin Roberts - This Time I'm In It For Love album art Austin Roberts This Time I'm In It For Love (Single) Private Stock PVT 58 UK 1976 Sell This Version
PS 45.051 Austin Roberts - Children Of The Rain / Fool album art Austin Roberts Children Of The Rain / Fool (Single) Private Stock PS 45.051 US 1975 Sell This Version
AS 0335 Austin Roberts - Don't Stop Me Baby (I'm On Fire) album art Austin Roberts Don't Stop Me Baby (I'm On Fire) Arista AS 0335 US 1978 Sell This Version
S45-1706 Austin Roberts In The Garden / Mary Go Round(7", Single, Promo) MCA Songbird S45-1706 US 1980 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

specialistmor

specialistmor

October 4, 2015
1980 PAINT MY LIFE MCA DISCOGRAPHY

Videos (31) Edit