Corinne Griffith

Real Name:
Corinne Mae Griffin
Profile:
American film actress, producer and author, born 21 November 1894 in Texarkana, Texas, USA, died 13 July 1979 in Santa Monica, California, USA. She was married to Danny Scholl for a few days.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3080978]

Artist

Corinne Griffith Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Corinne Griffith - Barry Goldwater album art Various Untitled Various - Barry Goldwater (Album) American United US 1964 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Corinne Griffith - Act 3 album art The Seldom Scene Hail To The Redskins (as Griffith) The Seldom Scene - Act 3 (Album) Rebel Records (3) US 1973 Sell This Version
F-324 Corinne Griffith - Hail To The Redskins album art The Seldom Scene Hail To The Redskins (as C. Griffith) The Seldom Scene - Hail To The Redskins(7", Single) Rebel Records (3) F-324 US 1973 Sell This Version
DB20031 Corinne Griffith - Hail To The Redskins / Redskins '74 album art Beryl Middleton, The Tee Dee's Hail To The Redskins (as C. Griffith) Beryl Middleton, The Tee Dee's - Hail To The Redskins / Redskins '74(7", Single) Silver Spring Groove DB20031 US 1974 Sell This Version