Real Name:
Susie Ibarra
Profile:
Susie Ibarra (Born on November 15, 1970, in Anaheim, CA) is an American percussionist and composer of jazz, opera, experimental, and avant-garde music. She is probably best known for her work as a jazz drummer, and is noted for her dynamic range and expressive technique, as well as her incorporation of diverse styles and influences, such as blues, gamelan, and kulintang.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

TZ 5008 Wadada Leo Smith, Susie Ibarra, John Zorn Wadada Leo Smith, Susie Ibarra, John Zorn - 50⁸(CD, Album, Unofficial) Tzadik (2) TZ 5008 Russia 2004 Sell This Version