Dennis Tufano

Real Name:
Dennis Stanley Joseph Tufano
Profile:
Born September 11, 1946 in Chicago, IL, Dennis Stefano is perhaps best known as the original lead singer of The Buckinghams.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Dennis Tufano

Dennis Tufano Discography Tracks

Albums

Dennis Tufano - Tufano-Giammarese album art Tufano* - Giammarese* Tufano* - Giammarese* - Tufano-Giammarese (Album) Ode Records (2) Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Dennis Tufano - The Other Side album art Tufano* & Giammarese* Tufano* & Giammarese* - The Other Side (Album) Epic, Ode Records (2) US 1977 Sell This Version
Dennis Tufano - Bernadette album art J.T. Connection Featuring Dennis Tufano J.T. Connection Featuring Dennis Tufano - Bernadette (Album) Butterfly Records (7) US 1979 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Dennis Tufano - Music Everywhere / Just A Dream Away album art Tufano* & Giammarese* Tufano* & Giammarese* - Music Everywhere / Just A Dream Away (Single) Ode Records (2) UK 1973 Sell This Version
ODE-66036 Dennis Tufano - Rise Up album art Tufano* & Giammarese* Tufano* & Giammarese* - Rise Up(7", Single, Promo) Ode Records (2) ODE-66036 US 1973 Sell This Version
Dennis Tufano - Kind Of A Drag/Sweet Delight  album art Tufano* & Giammarese* Tufano* & Giammarese* - Kind Of A Drag/Sweet Delight Ode Records (2) US 1975 Sell This Version
ODE-66122 Dennis Tufano - Times Change album art Tufano* & Giammarese* Tufano* & Giammarese* - Times Change(7", Promo) Ode Records (2) ODE-66122 US 1975 Sell This Version
Dennis Tufano - Bernadette / Reach Out I'll Be There album art J.T. Connection Featuring Dennis Tufano J.T. Connection Featuring Dennis Tufano - Bernadette / Reach Out I'll Be There (Single) Butterfly Records (7) US 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit