Joe Vitale

Real Name:
Joseph Anthony Vitale
Profile:
American drummer and singer/songwriter, born 1949. He also plays Synthesizer, Keyboards and Flute.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

SD 18114 Roller Coaster Weekend — Joe Vitale Joe Vitale Roller Coaster Weekend (Album) Atlantic SD 18114 US 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AS 52 293, 5E-529 Plantation Harbor — Joe Vitale Joe Vitale Plantation Harbor (Album) Asylum Records AS 52 293, 5E-529 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RKRS-39 The Robert Klein Radio Show (July 19, 1981) — Joe Vitale Robert Klein Featuring Squeeze (2), Joe Vitale & David Lindley Robert Klein Featuring Squeeze (2), Joe Vitale & David Lindley - The Robert Klein Radio Show (July 19, 1981)(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) Froben Production RKRS-39 US 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
894813002005 Speaking In Drums — Joe Vitale Joe Vitale Speaking In Drums(CD, Album) Hit Records (55) 894813002005 US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WOU 6031 Roller Coaster Weekend/Plantation Harbor  — Joe Vitale Joe Vitale Roller Coaster Weekend/Plantation Harbor (CD, Album, RE) Wounded Bird Records WOU 6031 US 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

AT 3260 Shoot 'Em Up — Joe Vitale Joe Vitale Shoot 'Em Up Atlantic AT 3260 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45-3204 Roller Coaster Weekend — Joe Vitale Joe Vitale Roller Coaster Weekend (Single) Atlantic 45-3204 US 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
E-47169 Never Gonna Leave You Alone  — Joe Vitale Joe Vitale Never Gonna Leave You Alone (Single) Asylum Records E-47169 US 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
E-47210 Lady On The Rock (It's America) — Joe Vitale Joe Vitale Lady On The Rock (It's America) (Single) Asylum Records E-47210 US 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AS 12.557 Plantation Harbor — Joe Vitale Joe Vitale Plantation Harbor(7", Single) Asylum Records AS 12.557 Benelux 1981 Sell This Version