Joe Vitale

Joe Vitale

Real Name:
Joseph Anthony Vitale
Profile:
American drummer and singer/songwriter, born 1949. He also plays Synthesizer, Keyboards and Flute.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Joe Vitale Discography Tracks

Albums

Joe Vitale Roller Coaster Weekend (Album) Atlantic US 1974 Sell This Version
Joe Vitale Plantation Harbor (Album) Asylum Records, WEA US 1981 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Joe Vitale Roller Coaster Weekend (Single) Atlantic US 1974 Sell This Version
Joe Vitale Shoot 'Em Up Atlantic US 1974 Sell This Version
45-3204 Joe Vitale Roller Coaster Weekend(7", Single) Atlantic 45-3204 Australia 1974 Sell This Version
E-47210 Joe Vitale Lady On The Rock (It's America)(7", Promo) Asylum Records E-47210 US 1981 Sell This Version
E-47169 Joe Vitale Never Going To Leave You Alone(7", Promo) Asylum Records E-47169 US 1981 Sell This Version
AS 12.557 Joe Vitale Plantation Harbor(7", Single) Asylum Records AS 12.557 Belgium 1981 Sell This Version

Videos (19) Edit