Joe Lala

Real Name:
Joseph Anthony Lala
Profile:
(Born. November 3, 1947, Ybor City, Tampa, Florida, U.S. - Died March 18, 2014 (aged 66) in Tampa, Florida, U.S.) was a American drummer, percussionist, actor and voice actor.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

460021 Manassas — Joe Lala Stephen Stills, Chris Hillman, Dallas Taylor, Paul Harris (2), Fuzzy Samuels*, Al Perkins, Joe Lala Stephen Stills, Chris Hillman, Dallas Taylor, Paul Harris (2), Fuzzy Samuels*, Al Perkins, Joe Lala - Manassas (Album) Atlantic 460021 France 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

U7-85001 All Night Lover — Joe Lala Joe Lala All Night Lover USA Records (4) U7-85001 US 1985 Sell This Version