William Smith (2)

Real Name:
William Daniel Smith
Profile:
Keyboardist - songwriter - vocalist

Born in Belleville, Virginia, US on August 30, 1944
Died on November 28, 1997 of heart attack.
He started his professional carrer in Toronto.
He fronted Motherlode (2) and from the 70's on he started playing as a session musician. He has collaborated with Eric Mercury, Mark Tanner, Ricky Lee Jones and Mike Finnigan, among others.
He released two solo albums in the late 70's.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BS 2911 William Smith (2) - A Good Feelin' album art William D. Smith* A Good Feelin' (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 2911 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
SP-4693 William Smith (2) - Smitty album art William D. Smith* Smitty (Album) A&M Records SP-4693 Australia 1978 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WB 6629 William Smith (2) - We All Wanna Boogie album art William Smith (2) We All Wanna Boogie(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records WB 6629 Barbados 1976 Sell This Version
2052-S William Smith (2) - Sweetie Pie album art William D. Smith* Sweetie Pie A&M Records 2052-S US 1978 Sell This Version
FMS-53 William Smith (2) - Love Love Love = ラヴ・ラヴ・ラヴ / マッハ'78のメインテーマ album art William "Smitty" Smith* Love Love Love = ラヴ・ラヴ・ラヴ / マッハ'78のメインテーマ(7", Single) Seven Seas FMS-53 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

sala.smith

sala.smith

August 3, 2014
This is my dad he did not pass on the 11th it was 28

Videos (7) Edit