Stig Antonsen

Stig Antonsen

Real Name:
Stig Erik Antonsen
Profile:
Stig Antonsen (born 1964) is a Norwegian producer from Skjetten, Akershus, Norway.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Stig Antonsen Discography Tracks

Remix

CNR 311-5 A·R·E* One More Night (The X-Process Club Mix) A·R·E* - One More Night(CD, Maxi) CNR Records CNR 311-5 Norway 1994 Sell This Version
EMI status promo Solfaktor X Status EQ (IQ-Mix) Solfaktor X - Status KU(CD, Single, Promo) EMI, Rotor-Oil EMI status promo Norway 1995 Sell This Version
7243 8 660272 5 Solfaktor X Blodslit & Tårer (En Arbeidssang) (Klubb Miks Solfaktor X - Blodslit & Tårer (En Arbeidssang)(CD, Maxi) Rotor-Oil 7243 8 660272 5 Norway 1995 Sell This Version
SX1202 Solfaktor X Status EQ (IQ-Mix) Solfaktor X - Status Ku(13000xCD, EP, Maxi, Single) Telly Mobile SX1202 Norway 1995 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SHR 107 Secret Wish (2) Secret Wish (2) - Wonder Why(LP, Album) Secondhand Records SHR 107 Norway 1990 Sell This Version
Sterk Naken Og Biltyvene Sterk Naken Og Biltyvene - SNOB II: Elskede! (Album) Sonet Norway 1992 Sell This Version
CSHR 134 Jeff Baker (2) Featuring Jo Irene* Jeff Baker (2) Featuring Jo Irene* - World Music(CD, Album) Secondhand Records CSHR 134 Norway 1992 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

SHR 101 Snikksnakk Snikksnakk - Her Er Det No' Muffens!!(7", Single) Secondhand Records SHR 101 Norway 1989 Sell This Version
CSHR 103 Snikksnakk Snikksnakk - Mer Muffens(CD) Secondhand Records CSHR 103 Norway 1990 Sell This Version
Secret Wish (2) Dive and 1 more… Secret Wish (2) - Wonder Why (Album) Secondhand Records Norway 1990 Sell This Version
W.I.P. W.I.P. - The Songs We Write (Album) Secondhand Records Norway 1991 Sell This Version
SHRX 109 W.I.P. W.I.P. - Ghost Jam(12") Secondhand Records SHRX 109 Norway 1991 Sell This Version
Jeff Baker (2) Featuring Jo Irene* Jeff Baker (2) Featuring Jo Irene* - Tekkoragga (Maxi) Secondhand Records Norway 1992 Sell This Version
SCD 15037 Sterk Naken Og Biltyvene Sterk Naken Og Biltyvene - SNOB II: Elskede!(CD, Album) Sonet SCD 15037 Norway 1992 Sell This Version
CSHR 134 Jeff Baker (2) Featuring Jo Irene* Jeff Baker (2) Featuring Jo Irene* - World Music(CD, Album) Secondhand Records CSHR 134 Norway 1992 Sell This Version
CNR 311-5 A·R·E* A·R·E* - One More Night(CD, Maxi) CNR Records CNR 311-5 Norway 1994 Sell This Version
MORECD 2 Various I Wanna Boom Various - More Music 2(CD, Comp) The Record Collection MORECD 2 Norway 1994 Sell This Version
Solfaktor X Blodslit & Tårer (En Arbeidssang) (Klubb Miks Solfaktor X - Blodslit & Tårer (En Arbeidssang) (Maxi, Single) Rotor-Oil Norway 1995 Sell This Version
SX1202 Solfaktor X Status KU (Namsos-Mix) and 2 more… Solfaktor X - Status Ku(13000xCD, EP, Maxi, Single) Telly Mobile SX1202 Norway 1995 Sell This Version
9000033 Various One More Night (as Antonsen) Various - Top Dance 95(CD, Comp) Arcade 9000033 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
0058555 ERE, ERE 58555 Reset (2) Reset (2) - Get Me(CD, Maxi) Edel Records, Edel Records 0058555 ERE, ERE 58555 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
ERE 44965, 0044965 ERE Reset (2) Reset (2) - Blue(CD, Maxi, Blu) Edel Records, Edel Records ERE 44965, 0044965 ERE Europe 1999 Sell This Version
153 979-2 Various Her Er Det No' Muffens (as Antonsen) Various - Nordmenn Er Gale!(2xCD, Comp) Universal 153 979-2 Norway 1999 Sell This Version
0070352 EREP Various Get Me (as Antonsen) Various - Én Time Én Gang I Uka: Do It!(CD, Comp, Promo) Zone Music (2), Edel Records (Norway) 0070352 EREP Norway 2000 Sell This Version
0135282ERE Various Say Yeah! (Radio Edit) (as Antonsen) Various - Hit Express(2xCD, Comp) Edel Records 0135282ERE Finland 2001 Sell This Version