Juan Hidalgo

Juan Hidalgo

Real Name:
Juan Hidalgo Codorniu
Profile:
Spanish contemporary composer, born in Las Palmas, Canary Islands in 1927.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Juan Hidalgo

Juan Hidalgo Discography

Albums

Pedro Espinosa - Miguel Angel Coria / Ramón Barce / Juan Hidalgo / Carmelo A. Bernaola* / Carlos Cruz De Castro / Joan Guinjoan / Tomás Marco / Agustín González Acilu Pedro Espinosa - Miguel Angel Coria / Ramón Barce / Juan Hidalgo / Carmelo A. Bernaola* / Carlos Cruz De Castro / Joan Guinjoan / Tomás Marco / Agustín González Acilu - Música Española Contemporánea EMEC Spain 1974 Sell This Version
Juan Hidalgo Tamaran (Album) Cramps Records Italy 1974 Sell This Version
Antoni Ros-Marbá*, Gonzalo De Olavide / Juan Hidalgo / Miguel Angel Coria Antoni Ros-Marbá*, Gonzalo De Olavide / Juan Hidalgo / Miguel Angel Coria - Música Española Contemporánea Emec Spain 1977 Sell This Version
Juan Hidalgo Rrose Sélavy (Album) Cramps Records, Cramps Records Italy 1977 Sell This Version
17.1303/8 Jesús Villa Rojo*, Claudio Prieto, Joan Guinjoan, Ramón Barce, Tomás Marco, Juan Hidalgo Jesús Villa Rojo*, Claudio Prieto, Joan Guinjoan, Ramón Barce, Tomás Marco, Juan Hidalgo - Música Española Contemporánea(LP, RE) EMEC, Movieplay 17.1303/8 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
RL-35373 Susana Marín , Pianist. Rodolfo Halffter, Juan Hidalgo, Rafael Rodríguez Albert, Luis Bedmar Susana Marín , Pianist. Rodolfo Halffter, Juan Hidalgo, Rafael Rodríguez Albert, Luis Bedmar - Música Española Contemporánea Vol. 1(LP) RCA Red Seal, RCA RL-35373 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
H 13VocSon040 Juan Hidalgo Una Voz (Un Etcétera)(LP, Ltd) Alga Marghen H 13VocSon040 Italy 2001 Sell This Version

Compilations

M-12066-1997, M-12067-1997, M-12068-1997 Juan Hidalgo De Juan Hidalgo (1957-1997)(3xCD, Album, Comp, RE, Boo) Centro Atlántico De Arte Moderno, Centro Atlántico De Arte Moderno, Centro Atlántico De Arte Moderno M-12066-1997, M-12067-1997, M-12068-1997 Spain 1997 Sell This Version