Steve Smith (5)

Steve Smith (5)

Real Name:
Steven Bruce Smith
Profile:
American drummer and percussionist, formerly of Journey.

Born: August 21, 1954.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Steve Smith (5) Discography

Albums

Steve Smith (5), Vital Information Steve Smith (5), Vital Information - Vital Information (Album) Columbia US 1983 Sell This Version
Steve Smith (5), Vital Information Steve Smith (5), Vital Information - Orion (Album) Columbia Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Steve Smith (5) And Vital Information Steve Smith (5) And Vital Information - Fiafiaga (Celebration) (Album) Columbia US 1988 Sell This Version
Steve Smith (5) & Vital Information Steve Smith (5) & Vital Information - Vitalive! (Album) VeraBra Records Germany 1990 Sell This Version
CDP 0777 7 99863 2 3 Vital Information - Steve Smith (5), Frank Gambale, Tom Coster, Jeff Andrews Vital Information - Steve Smith (5), Frank Gambale, Tom Coster, Jeff Andrews - Easier Done Than Said(CD, Album) Manhattan Records CDP 0777 7 99863 2 3 US 1992 Sell This Version
101 S (87) 7059 2 Carol Knauber Featuring: Steve Smith (5), Jeff Andrews, Steve Tavaglione, Mario Argandona*, Rich Eames Carol Knauber Featuring: Steve Smith (5), Jeff Andrews, Steve Tavaglione, Mario Argandona*, Rich Eames - Now You're Talkin'(CD, Album) 101 South Records 101 S (87) 7059 2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Vital InformationSteve Smith (5), Jeff Andrews, Frank Gambale, Tom Coster Vital InformationSteve Smith (5), Jeff Andrews, Frank Gambale, Tom Coster - Ray Of Hope (Album) veraBra Records Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Frank Gambale, Stuart Hamm, Steve Smith (5) Frank Gambale, Stuart Hamm, Steve Smith (5) - Show Me What You Can Do... (Album) Tone Center Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Vital Techtones, Scott Henderson (2), Steve Smith (5), Victor Wooten Vital Techtones, Scott Henderson (2), Steve Smith (5), Victor Wooten - Vital Tech Tones (Album) Tone Center US 1998 Sell This Version
INT 3218 2 Vital InformationSteve Smith (5), Frank Gambale, Tom Coster, Jeff Andrews Vital InformationSteve Smith (5), Frank Gambale, Tom Coster, Jeff Andrews - Where We Come From(CD, Album) Intuition Records INT 3218 2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Larry Coryell, Steve Smith (5), Tom Coster Larry Coryell, Steve Smith (5), Tom Coster - Cause And Effect (Album) Tone Center Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Jerry Goodman, Steve Smith (5), Howard Levy, Oteil Burbridge Jerry Goodman, Steve Smith (5), Howard Levy, Oteil Burbridge - The Stranger’s Hand (Album) Tone Center Europe 1999 Sell This Version
TC-40062 Steve Smith (5) And Buddy's Buddies (2) Featuring Buddy Rich Alumni, Steve Marcus, Andy Fusco, Lee Musiker, Anthony Jackson Steve Smith (5) And Buddy's Buddies (2) Featuring Buddy Rich Alumni, Steve Marcus, Andy Fusco, Lee Musiker, Anthony Jackson - Steve Smith And Buddy's Buddies Featuring Buddy Rich Alumni(CD, Album) Tone Center TC-40062 US 1999 Sell This Version
TC-40102 Frank Gambale, Stuart Hamm, Steve Smith (5) Frank Gambale, Stuart Hamm, Steve Smith (5) - The Light Beyond(CD, Album) Tone Center TC-40102 US 2000 Sell This Version
INT-3296 2 Vital InformationSteve Smith (5), Frank Gambale, Tom Coster, Baron Browne Vital InformationSteve Smith (5), Frank Gambale, Tom Coster, Baron Browne - Live Around The World - Where We Come From Tour (1998-1999)(2xCD, Album) Intuition Records INT-3296 2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
INT 3306 2 Vital InformationSteve Smith (5), Frank Gambale, Tom Coster, Baron Browne Vital InformationSteve Smith (5), Frank Gambale, Tom Coster, Baron Browne - Show 'Em Where You Live(CD, Album) Intuition Records INT 3306 2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Larry Coryell, Steve Marcus, Steve Smith (5), Kai Eckhardt Larry Coryell, Steve Marcus, Steve Smith (5), Kai Eckhardt - Count's Jam Band Reunion (Album) Tone Center Europe 2001 Sell This Version
TC 40232 Frank Gambale, Stuart Hamm, Steve Smith (5) Frank Gambale, Stuart Hamm, Steve Smith (5) - GHS3(CD, Album) Tone Center TC 40232 US 2002 Sell This Version
TC-40272 Steve Smith (5) And Buddy's Buddies (2) Steve Smith (5) And Buddy's Buddies (2) - Very Live At Ronnie Scott's Set Number 1(CD, Album) Tone Center TC-40272 US 2003 Sell This Version
Steve Smith (5) And Vital Information Steve Smith (5) And Vital Information - Come On In (Album) Mascot Records (2) Russia 2004 Sell This Version
Steve Smith (5) - Dave Liebman* - Aydin Esen* - Anthony Jackson Steve Smith (5) - Dave Liebman* - Aydin Esen* - Anthony Jackson - Flashpoint (Album) Mascot Records (2), Mascot Records (2) US 2005 Sell This Version
DLR-JL-001 Steve Smith's Jazz Legacy*Mark Soskin, Andy Fusco, Baron Browne, Steve Smith (5), Walt Weiskopf Steve Smith's Jazz Legacy*Mark Soskin, Andy Fusco, Baron Browne, Steve Smith (5), Walt Weiskopf - Live On Tour Vol. 1(CD, Album) Drum Legacy Records DLR-JL-001 US 2008 Sell This Version
Steve Smith (5) & Vital Information Steve Smith (5) & Vital Information - Live! One Great Night (Album) Q-Rious Music Japan 2011 Sell This Version
Vital Information, Steve Smith (5) Vital Information, Steve Smith (5) - Viewpoint: NYC Edition (Album) BFM Jazz USA & Canada 2015 Sell This Version
QRM 135 Steve Smith (5), Tony Monaco (3) & Vinny Valentino Steve Smith (5), Tony Monaco (3) & Vinny Valentino - Groove: Blue(CD, Album) Q-Rious Music QRM 135 Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Videos (20) Edit