Harold Gaylor

Real Name:
Harold Walden Gaylor.
Profile:
Canadian jazz bassist.

Born : July 09, 1929 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada.
Died : June 25, 2015 in Middletown, NY.

Hal worked with : Maury Kaye, Paul Bley, "Chico Hamilton
Quintet", Clark Terry, Billy May, Stan Getz, Bill Evans, Kai Winding, Walter Norris (in trio also with Billy Bean), Lena Horne, Mel Tormé, Anita O'Day, Dick Haymes, Ralph Sharon, Tony Bennett, Duke Ellington, Count Basie, Woody
Herman and others.
In Groups:
Variations: