DJ Lee

Real Name:
Michael-Lee Bock
Profile:
German trance producer, born in 1970 in Hamburg. In 1998 he started together with Andreas Bruhn, the ex guitarist from Sisters Of Mercy, to produce dancemusic and born acts. Two years later the work with Andreas endet and started again with Nils Karsten aka Van Der Karsten. Involved in several well-known German commercial trance projects, but mostly known for being one half of the Megara vs. DJ Lee duo.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | DJ Lee

Singles & EPs

567 023-1 DJ Lee - Love Chain (...Maria) album art DJ Lee VS. D.O.N.S. DJ Lee VS. D.O.N.S. - Love Chain (...Maria)(12") What's Up ?! 567 023-1 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
567 313-1 DJ Lee - Rosemarie '98 album art D.O.N.S. VS. DJ Lee D.O.N.S. VS. DJ Lee - Rosemarie '98(12") What's Up ?! 567 313-1 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
cuepoint003 DJ Lee Feel My Passion(12", W/Lbl) Cuepoint Records cuepoint003 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
EFX - TRAX 002 DJ Lee - Vision Of Love album art DJ Lee Vision Of Love(12") EFX Trax EFX - TRAX 002 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
DJ Lee - Ready Or Not album art DJ Lee Ready Or Not Aqualoop Records Germany 2003 Sell This Version
DJ Lee - X-Perience album art DJ Lee X-Perience Aqualoop Records Germany 2004 Sell This Version
DJ Lee - Fight Hard album art DJ Lee Fight Hard Aqualoop Records Germany 2005 Sell This Version
DJ Lee - Tomorrow album art DJ Lee Tomorrow Aqualoop Records Germany 2007 Sell This Version
DJ Lee - Bitch album art DJ Lee Bitch Aqualoop Records Germany 2008 Sell This Version
DJ Lee - Fugly album art DJ Lee Fugly Spin That Records Germany 2009 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

DJ Lee - Wildside / Jump On It album art DJ Lee Wildside / Jump On It Spin That Records Germany 2010

Videos (18) Edit