Luc Crabbe

Real Name:
Luc Gaston Louis Crabbe
Profile:
Singer/songwriter born in Brussels (Belgium) in 1967. He gained some fame being the leader of Betty Goes Green between 1990 and 2000. From 2001 to 2005, under the name 'Louis Telstar', he played in Telstar, a rock band he created with Pip Vreede and Steven De Cort. In 2006, he released his 1st solo album called 'Ghost In A Dream' (Fuzz Records).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Luc Crabbe Discography Tracks

Albums

9789064453977 Luc Crabbe - Imagine No John Lennon album art Various God Various - Imagine No John Lennon(CD) EPO 9789064453977 Belgium 2005 Sell This Version

Compilations

BTR 00C10 Luc Crabbe - 1,2,3,4... A Lo-Fi Ramones Tribute album art Various Gimme Shock Treatment Various - 1,2,3,4... A Lo-Fi Ramones Tribute(2xCD, Comp) B Track BTR 00C10 Belgium 2001 Sell This Version
BLU DP0343 Luc Crabbe - From A Man Of Mysteries - A Steve Wynn Tribute album art Various Cats & Dogs Various - From A Man Of Mysteries - A Steve Wynn Tribute(2xCD, Comp, Ltd, Dig) Blue Rose Records (2) BLU DP0343 Germany 2004 Sell This Version