Mandy Vizoso

Real Name:
Amado Manuel Vizoso Ruiz
Profile:
Amado "Mandy" Vizoso was a musician (piano, double bass), composer, arranger, producer.
Has played with Tito Puente, Tito Rodríguez, Xavier Cugat, ... accompanied Vicentico Valdés, Gilberto Monroig, ... He also created a big band: Mandy Vizoso y su Orquesta.
Cuban-born , he lived in New York (from 1941), and Miami, and moved to Puerto Rico in 1960.
(13 Sept. 1925, Cuba - 3 Dec. 2005, Puerto Rico)
In Groups:
Variations:
[a3088233]

Artist

Mandy Vizoso Discography Tracks

Albums

DG 1030 Mandy Vizoso, Los Melodicos (2) Mandy Vizoso, Los Melodicos (2) - Asalto Navideño(LP, Album) Borinquen DG 1030 Puerto Rico Unknown Sell This Version