نصر محروس

Real Name:
نصر محروس عبدالمسيح طانيوس (Naṣr Maḥrūs ʿAbd al-Masīḥ Ṭanyōs)
Profile:
Nasr Mahrous (born in Cairo 1969) is an Egyptian music maker. He is the owner of Free Music (5) for Art Production. He both composes, writes lyrics, directs video clips.

He is the brother of the sound engineers أمير محروس (Amir Mahrous) & هاني محروس (Hani Mahrous).
Variations:
[a3088438]

Artist

نصر محروس Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

تامر* و شيرين = Tamer* & Shereen* سيبني تامر* و شيرين = Tamer* & Shereen* - فري ميكس 3 Free Mix 3 (Album) Free Music (5) United Arab Emirates 2002 Sell This Version
none فري بيبي أسكت برارة and 1 more… فري بيبي - فري بيبي = Free Baby(CD, Album) Free Music (5) none Egypt 2002 Sell This Version
شيرين = Shereen* جرح تاني and 1 more… شيرين = Shereen* - جرح تاني (Album) Free Music (5) Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Various مش قادرة أصدق and 5 more… Various - فري ميكس 4 = Free Mix Vol [4] 2005 (Comp) Free Music (5) Egypt 2004 Sell This Version
شيرين أنت آخر واحد and 4 more… شيرين - لازم أعيش (Album) Free Music (5) Egypt 2005 Sell This Version
ROZ.CD100 هاني شاكر = Hany Shaker* Laa Ya Alby (as Nasr Mahrous) هاني شاكر = Hany Shaker* - قربني ليك = Arabny Leek(CD, Album) Rozana (2) ROZ.CD100 Egypt 2005 Sell This Version
none سومة ها تروح and 1 more… سومة - عيب عليك(CD, Album) Melody Music none Syria 2006 Sell This Version
0946 364554 2-6 بهاء سلطان كان زمان = Kan Zaman (as Nasr Mahrous) and 4 more… بهاء سلطان - كان زمان(CD, Album) EMI Music Arabia 0946 364554 2-6 Middle East 2006 Sell This Version
شيرين فاكرني ايه شيرين - حبيت (Album) Rotana, Rotana Egypt 2009 Sell This Version
PR-CD-037 عبد الفتاح الجريني زي ما تحب Zay Ma Theb عبد الفتاح الجريني - Ayish Hayato عايش حياته(CD-ROM, Album) Platinum Records (18) PR-CD-037 Middle East 2009 Sell This Version
none بهاء سلطان = Bahaa Sultan* الوردة and 8 more… بهاء سلطان = Bahaa Sultan* - ومالنا(CD, Album) Arabic Recorded Music (ARM) none Middle East 2011 Sell This Version
none Tamer* يا ريت ترضى Yarait Terda and 2 more… Tamer* - بحبك إنت Bahebak Enta(CD, Album) Free Music (5) none Egypt 2013 Sell This Version
Sherine* خاينين Sherine* - آنا كتير (Album) Nogoum Records Egypt 2014 Sell This Version
none Nabil* عامل إيه = Amel Eh and 10 more… Nabil* - قلبي حبك = Alby Habak(CD, Album) Free Music (5) none Egypt 2016 Sell This Version

Production

none أمين سامي أمين سامي - إزاى(Cass, Album) Free Music (5) none Egypt 1994 Sell This Version
خالد عجاج = Khalid Agag* خالد عجاج = Khalid Agag* - وحشتنى = Wahashtiny (Album) Music Box International (2) Egypt 1996 Sell This Version
محمد فؤاد محمد فؤاد - كامننا (Album) Free Music (5) Egypt 1997 Sell This Version
FREE CD 507 خالد الطيب خالد الطيب - الليل والشوارع(CD, Album) Free Music (5) FREE CD 507 Egypt 1997 Sell This Version
MBCD 160 خالد عجاج خالد عجاج - أصعب حب(CD, Album) Music Box International (2) MBCD 160 Middle East 1997 Sell This Version
FREE CD 501 سمير سرور سمير سرور - عاشق الساكس Vol. 1(CD, Album) Free Music (5) FREE CD 501 Egypt 1998 Sell This Version
Free CD 508 محمد أبو الشيخ = Mohamed Abo Elsheikh* محمد أبو الشيخ = Mohamed Abo Elsheikh* - ترومبيل(CD, Album) Free Music (5) Free CD 508 Middle East 1998 Sell This Version
none حسن الأسمر حسن الأسمر - يا قلبى(CD, Album) Free Music (5) none Egypt 1998 Sell This Version
خالد عجاج = Khalid* خالد عجاج = Khalid* - ولا دمعة (Album) Free Music (5) Egypt 1999 Sell This Version
none Mounir* Mounir* - في عشق البنات(CD, Album) Free Music (5) none Egypt 2000 Sell This Version
none Various Various - فرى ميكس 2000(CD, Album) Free Music (5) none Egypt 2000 Sell This Version