Larry Lake

Larry Lake

Real Name:
Larry E. Lake
Profile:
Composer, performer, producer and broadcaster (born in 1943, died in 2013).

In 1971, he co-founded the Canadian Electronic Ensemble (CEE) with David Grimes, David Jaeger and Jim Montgomery. He has served as music consultant, host and producer at CBC Radio. Married to pianist and broadcaster Karen Kieser.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Larry Lake