Kurt Angle

Real Name:
Kurt Steven Angle
Profile:
Kurt Angle (born December 9, 1968) is an American professional wrestler, former amateur wrestler, and actor. Angle competed in amateur wrestling in high school and college. In college at Clarion University of Pennsylvania, he won numerous accolades, including being a two-time National Collegiate Athletic Association Division I champion. After graduating, he won a gold medal in freestyle wrestling at the 1995 World Wrestling Championships. Angle then competed in the 1996 Summer Olympics in Atlanta, Georgia, where he won a gold medal in heavyweight freestyle wrestling. He is one of only four people to complete a Grand Slam in amateur wrestling (junior nationals, NCAAs, World Championships and the Olympics). In 2006, he was named the single greatest shoot wrestler and one of the top 15 college wrestlers of all time by USA Wrestling.
Sites:
[a3090270]

Artist

Kurt Angle Discography Tracks

Albums

Kurt Angle - WWE Originals album art WWE* I Don't Suck (Really) and 1 more… WWE* - WWE Originals WWE Records, Columbia, Columbia US 2004 Sell This Version