Piet Souer

Real Name:
Pieter Cornelis Souer
Profile:
Dutch guitarist, producer, arranger and songwriter. Born in Eindhoven, 12th of April 1948. Worked with a lot of Dutch artists like Mouth & MacNeal, Anita Meyer, Luv' and BZN a.o. Also with international artists like Vicky Leandros and Helen Shapiro. Was very productive in the seventies and eighties with his writing partner Hans van Hemert, as 'Janschen En Janschens'
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

6413 091 Piet Souer - Strings By Candlelight album art Harry van Hoof / Piet Souer Harry van Hoof / Piet Souer - Strings By Candlelight (Album) Philips 6413 091 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
6601 028 Piet Souer - Romantic Strings album art Harry van Hoof, Piet Souer Harry van Hoof, Piet Souer - Romantic Strings(2xLP) Philips 6601 028 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
6410 752 Piet Souer - Romantic Feelings album art Piet Souer Romantic Feelings (Album) Philips 6410 752 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

6012 705 Piet Souer - Once Upon A Time In The West album art Harry van Hoof / Piet Souer Harry van Hoof / Piet Souer - Once Upon A Time In The West (Single) Philips 6012 705 UK 1976 Sell This Version
TOS 1245 Piet Souer - Theme From "Mahogany" album art Piet Souer / Harry van Hoof Piet Souer / Harry van Hoof - Theme From "Mahogany"(7", Single) Philips TOS 1245 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
6012 829 Piet Souer - John-Sebastiaan album art Piet Souer John-Sebastiaan(7", Single) Philips 6012 829 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version

Compilations

818 485-1 Piet Souer - Strings Of Candlelight album art Harry van Hoof / Piet Souer Harry van Hoof / Piet Souer - Strings Of Candlelight(2xLP, Comp) Philips 818 485-1 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version